Mark Arnold fastest in the Kings Lynn CC 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (May 3rd)
TT Result – Kings Lynn CC 10 mile TT
1 Mark Arnold CC Desiragear 00:20:27
2 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:21:29
3 andre dyason Team Swift 00:21:55
4 Sean Taylor RAF CA 00:22:09
5 Scott Davidson Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:22:10
6 Jonathan Weatherley CC Sudbury 00:22:12
7 Jeremy Hargrave Fenland Road Club 00:22:21
8 angus jardine Ipswich BC 00:22:23
9 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:22:24
10 laurence wright Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:22:28
11 Steven Smith Medway Velo Club 00:22:40
12 STEVEN Neill Kings Lynn CC 00:22:51
13 Geoff Frost MV 00:23:03
14 Edward Packard Club Willesden CC 00:23:13
15 Declan Davies CC Breckland 00:23:17
16 Jorge Viera Kings Lynn CC 00:23:20
17 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich BC 00:23:23
18 kevin norman Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:36
19 James McKenzie CC Ashwell 00:23:40
20 Craig Lamb Club Alford Wheelers CC 00:23:48
21 ben keeley Kings Lynn CC 00:23:58
22 David Procter Kings Lynn CC 00:23:58
23 Harvey Hall CC Breckland 00:23:59
24 Cliff Loveday Club Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 00:24:00
25 Julian van Daalen Kinetic Velo 00:24:00
26 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Wheelers 00:24:01
27 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 00:24:03
28 Simon Light Kings Lynn CC 00:24:16
29 Richard Glover CC Ashwell 00:24:27
30 Gary Smith Kings Lynn CC 00:24:29
31 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo 00:24:34
32 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 00:24:35
33 Miles Highby Kings Lynn CC 00:24:36
34 Clover Murray Braintree Velo CRC 00:24:41
35 jackie Field CC Ashwell 00:24:44
36 Glen Clark Ely & District CC 00:24:44
37 IAN FENSOM Fenland Road Club 00:24:45
38 marcus hopkins Kings Lynn CC 00:24:47
39 Stewart Harrison Andover Whs 00:24:51
40 Nigel Hodge Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 00:24:57
41 simon ridgewell Wisbech Wheelers 00:25:06
42 James Dewart Kings Lynn CC 00:25:07
43 Chris Workman Kings Lynn CC 00:25:14
44 Jamie McRann Kings Lynn CC 00:25:14
45 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC 00:25:21
46 Oliver Fensom Fenland Road Club 00:25:26
47 John Brown Wisbech Wheelers 00:25:31
48 Mark Smart VC Norwich 00:25:35
49 Richard Balaam West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:47
50 Trevor Roberts Club Wolsey Road Club 00:25:51
51 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 00:25:55
52 Alan Hale Anglia Velo 00:25:55
53 Louise Marsden VC Norwich 00:26:03
54 John Appleby (Jnr) API Metrow 00:26:14
55 John Appleby API-Metrow 00:26:14
56 Sophie Lankford Team WNT – SCU 00:26:14
57 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:22
58 William Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:26:27
59 Steve Bristow Kings Lynn CC 00:26:37
60 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich 00:26:51
61 Phil Hollingsworth East Anglian CC 00:27:13
62 mandy bunn West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:26
63 Cliff Matthews Wolsey RC 00:27:27
64 Becky McCorquodale Stowmarket & District CC 00:27:32
65 Lee Nowak Kings Lynn CC 00:27:40
66 Alistair Findlay North Norfolk Whs 00:28:13
67 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 00:28:26
68 LOU CAMPION Wisbech Wheelers 00:28:38
69 John Thompson VC Baracchi 00:28:54
70 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 00:28:55
71 Maria Frary Kings Lynn CC 00:29:22
72 Mel Griffiths MIO Shropshire Wheelers 00:29:32
73 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Wheelers 00:31:29
74 Brian Foster Norwich ABC 00:32:36
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)