Ben Stockdale Daniel Dolan & Beth Taylor winners at week 1 of the Castle Combe Summer Series
Results – Castle Come Summer Series 1
E/1/2
1 Ben Stockdale Metaltek Kuota
2 Dale Appleby Nfto
3 Rich Mardle Felt Colbornes Hargroves Rt
4 James Stewart Kuota-Gsg-Spinergy
5 Joe Barry Ride 24/7
6 John Wager Felt Colbornes Hargroves Rt
7 Chris Snook Madison Genisis
8 Nick Noble Bh-Solidor Wam
9 Cameron Thompson Vc St Raphael
10 Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling
3/4
1 Daniel Dolan Mid Devon Cc
2 Leon Boulton Bath Cc
3 Alastair Barnard Glos City
4 Gary Sheppard Bath Cc
5 Iain Bullar Gannet Cc
6 David Janes Live To Ride Race Team
7 Tim Clark Personal Best Cycling Services
8 Chris Herring Vc Bristol
9 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon
10 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijen
Women
1 Beth Taylor M & D Fusion
2 Jennifer Hudson Vc St Raphael
3 Eva Barnes Vc St Raphael
4 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare
5 Diane Moore Ride 24/7
6 Sydnie Price Cardiff Jif
Youth
U8
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham Wheelers
2 Milo Standen
3 Lily Shuker Chippenham Wheelers
U10
1 Rufus Thomas Bcds
2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers
3 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers
4 Miamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Isaak Hudson
U12
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham Wheelers
2 Annie May Elliot Newport Youth Vcc
3 Keelan Tucker Chippenham Wheelers
4 Ryan Abram Newport Youth Vcc
5 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham Wheelers
U14
1 Josh Price Ride 24/7
2 Will Matthews Ride 24/7
3 Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden
4 Lauren Booth Newport Velo
5 Lance Hutchison Vc St Raphael
6 Freya Thatcher Sas
U16
1 Scott Pearce Bcds
2 Ted Collyer Ride 24/7
3 Will Crofts Performance Cycles
4 Bradley Day Ride 24/7
5 Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7
6 Ben Hogan Ride 24/7
7 Samuel Adey Performance Cycles
8 Gabriel Chinn Cc-Cc
9 Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7
10 Matthew Cox Bcds
11 Josh Coward Chippenham Wheelers
12 George Beck Sas
13 Ben Kavanagh
14 Lewis Gould Sas
15 Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cc
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands