Peter Tadros leads a 1-2 for Ingear-Trainsharp with Sean Scott in the Norwood Paragon Open 25 mile time trial
Result – Norwood Paragon Open 25Â
1. Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 53:31
2. Sean Scott In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT C 55:00
3. Phil Allen Lewes Wanderers CC A 55:22
4. Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 55:51
5. Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes 56:10
6. Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:12
7. Mark Newton Elite Cycling 58:25
8. Christopher Wolton Southborough & Dist. Whs A 58:35
9. James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC A 58:37
10. Lee Turner Sigma Sport.co.uk 59:37
11. Simon Smythe Norwood Paragon CC A 59:49
12. Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC B 1:00:00
13. Andy Ross Dorking Cycling Club D 1:00:07
14. Richard Tully Elite Cycling A 1:00:09
15. Carl Ferri Cadence Performance 1:00:10
16. Jack Donaldson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT A 1:00:21
17. Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC A 1:00:33
18. Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC C 1:00:38
19. John Owen London Dynamo C 1:00:40
20. Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC C 1:00:40
21. Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC B 1:00:50
22. Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC A 1:01:09
23. Trevor Chilman In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT A 1:01:12
24. Stephen Morgan Tooting BC A 1:01:24
25. Neil Midgley Lewes Wanderers CC B 1:01:28
26. Carl Trevis Worthing Excelsior CC B 1:01:42
27. Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers B 1:01:55
28. Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC A 1:02:04
29. Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC D 1:02:39
30. Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC C 1:02:41
31. Brandon Stott Epsom CC B 1:02:44
32. Richard Gilham Epsom CC D 1:02:45
33. Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC A 1:02:57
34. Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC D 1:03:06
35. Lee Russell VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles C 1:03:07
36. Nick Davy Redhill CC C 1:03:08
37. Mark Gower South Downs Bikes B 1:03:23
38. John Tindell Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club B 1:03:24
39. Mark Newnham Worthing Excelsior CC B 1:03:41
40. Mark Paton Lewes Wanderers CC A 1:03:42
41. Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC B 1:04:04
42. Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC C 1:04:13
43. Glenn Karpeta Oxted Cycle Club C 1:04:30
44. Madelaine Lee-Smith East Grinstead CC C 1:04:32
45. James Hewitt Kingston Wheelers CC D 1:04:57
46. Simon Mitchell Horsham Cycling B 1:05:41
47. Richard Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC E 1:05:53
48. Ben Crick East Grinstead CC C 1:05:57
49. Peter Rowe Southborough & Dist. Whs C 1:06:08
50. Paul Cannon Epsom CC C 1:06:39
51. Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC C 1:06:54
52. Helen Bullimore Trainsharp Racing Team D 1:08:00
53. Ivor Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club E 1:09:01
54. Sarah Anne Nisbett a3crg E 1:09:30
55. Nigel Herron Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club A 1:09:58
56. Stephen Gatson Lewes Wanderers CC D 1:10:17
57. Ian Scott Crawley Wheelers E 1:10:29
58. Karl Halliday South Western RC D 1:11:31
59. Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC D 1:15:39
60. Brian Hill Epsom CC E 1:16:59
61. John Tindall Epsom CC E 1:17:51
62. Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers E 1:17:57
63. Clif Pendleton Newbury RC E 1:19:39
64. Ananda Mello-costa Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club E 1:32:17
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique