Louise Moriarty winner of the SE Open Womens Championship (Surrey League/Kingston Phoenix) at Kirdford
Result – SE Open Women’s Championship
May 17, 2014 – Surrey League/Kingston Phoenix – Kirdford – BC SE Open Womens Championship – EW/1W/2W/3W – 45 miles
1 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! 2W 01:58:00
2 Abigail Dentus team De Very Cycles 2WJ
3 Clemence Copie Mule bar Girl – Sigma 1W
4 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 3W
5 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC 2W
6 Nicole Oh Les Filles RT 2W
7 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo 3W
8 Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix 3W
9 Detta Guerrini Boom Cycle CC 3WV
10 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla 2WV
11 Clare Gillott Les Filles RT 2W
12 Lizzy Brama Brighton Mitre 3W
13 Patricia Keegan London Dynamo 3W
14 Tamina Kate Oliver ENDURA Lady Force 1W
15 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla 2WV
16 helen ralston Les Filles RT 3W
17 Delia Beddis Les Filles RT 2W
18 Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT 1W
19 Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles 2W
20 Niki Kovacs Brixton CC 2W
21 Laura Cheesman RP Racing 2WJ
22 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers 2WV
23 Bella Leach London Phoenix 2W
24 Jessica Stoddart Private Member 3W
25 Tamala McGee London Phoenix 3WV
26 CLOVER MURRAY Braintree Velo 3WJ
27 Maeve Savage London Dynamo 3W
28 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House 3W
29 Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC 3W
30 alexis Barnes WyndyMilla 3W
31 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles RT 2W
32 mathilde pauls Fusion RT 2W
33 Victoria STRILA WyndyMilla 2W
34 Donna Quinnell London Dynamo 3W
35 Emma Towers Twickenham CC 2W
36 Aoife Doherty London Phoenix 3W
37 Louise Marsden VC Norwich 3W
38 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles RT 3WV
39 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix 3W
40 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix 2W
41 Claire Richardson London Dynamo 3W
42 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo 2WV
43 Michelle Forster London Phoenix 2WV
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique