Peter Tadros of InGear Trainsharp fastest in the Southborough & District Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Southborough & District Wheelers 10
AWARDS
FASTEST
1st Peter Tadros InGear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 21.01 £35
2nd Tim Bayley Artic Tacx RT 21.22 £25
3rd Matt Kuwertz Southborough & District Wheelers 22.03 £20
FASTEST LADY
Keeley Chalk PMR@Toachim House 27.15 £20
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 27.52 £15
IMPROVEMENT ON LAST THREE SEASONS (LTS) BEST
1st Kevin Toogood Medway Velo Club +1.32 £25
2nd Leigh Foxton Rye & District Wheelers CC +1.26 £20
3rd Phil Booth Medway Velo Club +1.11 £15
IMPROVEMENT ON VET STANDARD
1st Peter Tadros InGear Quickvit Trainsharp RT +5.12 £25
2nd Tim Bayley Artic Tacx RT +4.37 £20
3rd Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers +4.16 £15
FASTEST TEAM
Southborough & District Wheelers 1.08.07 (Matt Kuwertz, Ian Hodge 22.53,
Neil Couchman 23.11) £60 (3 x £20)
RESULT
1. Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 21.01
2. Tim Bayley Arctic Tacx RT V 21.22
3. Matt Kuwertz Southborough & District Wheelers 22.03
4. Andrew Macpherson 4T+Velo Club 22.34
5. Calum Anderton Kingsnorth International Wheelers U18 22.34
6. Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC V 22.35
7. Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC V 22.45
8. Dave Stocker Abellio – SFA Racing Team V 22.48
9. Ian Hodge Southborough & District. Wheelers V 22.53
10. Mark Palmer Thanet RC V 23.05
11. Paul Williams Army CU V 23.06
12. Barry Goodsell Rye & District Wheelers CC V 23.09
13. Neil Couchman Southborough & District Wheelers 23.11
14. Richard McVey Adalta CC V 23.11
15. Simon Henderson Thanet RC V 23.15
16. Steve Jezzard PMR@Toachim House V 23.16
17. Peter Bryan Rye & District Wheelers CC 23.25
18. Jimmy George VO2 Maximum Racing Team 23.28
19. Jason Gould Abellio – SFA Racing Team V 23.42
20. Gary King Tri Spirit Team V 23.44
21. Martin Foord Abellio – SFA Racing Team V 23.55
22. Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House 24.04
23. Spencer Wood Adalta CC 24.06
24. Christopher Bax PMR@Toachim House V 24.13
25. Leigh Foxton Rye & District Wheelers CC V 24.18
26. Tony Day Bigfoot CC V 24.28
27. Sam Day CS Grupetto V 24.32
28. Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers V 24.37
29. Christopher Leach Kent Velo Boys/Girls V 24.51
30. Phil Booth Medway Velo Club V 24.51
31. Lee Smith Hastings & St. Leonards CC V 24.52
32. Timothy Christian Southborough & District Wheelers 25.06
33. Matthew Stammers Ashford Whs 25.09
34. Jerome Watts East London Velo V 25.15
35. Kevin Gleadow Gravesend CC V 25.15
36. Gary Harrison Kingsnorth International Wheelers V 25.17
37. Charles Dennison Southborough & District Wheelers V 25.17
38. Andy Foster Hastings & St. Leonards CC V 25.25
39. Ryan Kuwertz Southborough & District Wheelers 25.29
40. David Millis Southborough & District Wheelers V 25.29
41. Michael Saadat Southborough & District Wheelers V 25.3
42. James Fosbery Rye & District Wheelers CC U18 25.3
43. Kelly Wyld 4T+Velo Club V 25.31
44. Oliver Chapman Hastings & St. Leonards CC U18 25.38
45. John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC V 25.47
46. Ian Turner Southborough & District Wheelers V 26
47. Doug Bentall Southborough & District Wheelers V 26.04
48. Mark Fosbery Rye & District Wheelers CC V 26.08
49. Dave Mastin Thanet RC V 26.1
50. Rodney Harrow Rye & District Wheelers CC V 26.12
51. Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC V 26.19
52. Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC V 26.19
53. Kevin Toogood Medway Velo Club 26.27
54. Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC V 26.37
55. Jay Miles Hastings & St. Leonards CC 26.45
56. Tim Miles Hastings & St. Leonards CC V 27.02
57. Colin Jarman Southborough & District. Wheelers V 27.05
58. Martin Yardley Southborough & District Wheelers V 27.09
59. Keeley Chalk PMR@Toachim House LV 27.15
60. David Barclay Gravesend CC V 27.16
61. Andrew McCall Thanet RC V 27.27
62. David Smith VC de Londres 27.32
63. Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC LV 27.52
64. Deborah Munton 7 Oaks Triathlon Club LV 28.01
65. Malcolm Adams De Laune CC V 28.23
66. Joshua Clark Rye & District Wheelers CC U18 28.28
67. Michael Daniels Southborough & District Wheelers V 28.39
68. Laurie Broad San Fairy Ann CC V 29.41
69. Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC V 30.15
70. Alexis Couchman Southborough & District Wheelers L 30.43
71. Les Humphrey South Eastern RC V 31.16
72. Eric Bates Thornton Road Club V 31.2
73. Omar Malik Southborough & District Wheelers U18 33.15
74. Brenda Davies Trispirit team LV 33.55
75. Fabien Large Hastings & St. Leonards CC U18 35.02
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique