Alison Grant & Grant Fraser winners at the second week of the Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series on May 16
Result – Surrey League 4ths Series 2
1 Grant Fraser Kingston Wheelers 4 01:13:30
2 Simon Jordan South Western RC 4
3 Marcus Thompson Team Cystic Fibrosis 4
4 Ed Thruston Addiscombe CC 4
5 Jake Yarranton NRG Sports Massage 4
6 Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC 4
7 Richard Wild London Echelon Velo 4
8 Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC 4
9 Andrew Reeves VC Meudon 4V
10 Dimitri Hot Chillee 4
11 Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC 4
12 Peter Farnfield Redhill Cycling Club 4V
13 Ben Ventham Private Member 4
14 Robbie Ventham Dorking CC 4
15 Mark Van Niekerk Dorking CC 4V
16 David Cole Team Velo Sportive 4
17 Andy hancock Twickenham CC 4
18 Dave Warner Wyndymilla 4
19 Steve Jordan Redmon CC 4
20 Rich Turner Liphook RT 4V
21 Josh Evans Private Member 4
22 Did not sign on Black Jonnys Bike Shop Kit 4
23 Adam Taylor Twickenham CC 4
24 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC 4
25 Neil Kerr Twickenham CC 4
26 nicholas silva Thames Velo 4V
27 Mick Luke Team Velo Sportive 4
28 Robert Pigott Charlotteville CC 4
29 Murray Mcuhirr Private Member 4
30 Alex Roberts SigmaSport.co.uk 4
31 Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC 4
32 Mark Terrey Charlotteville CC 4
33 Richard Cooper VC Meudon 4
34 James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC 4V
35 Salim Mohamed Kingston Wheelers 4V
36 TONY WELLS Epsom CC 4V
37 PAUL ADAMS Thames Velo 4V
38 Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC 4V
39 Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers 4V
40 John Brane London Echelon Velo 4
41 Rupert Baker London Dynamo 4
42 Andy Hector Just Pedal 4
43 Anthony Meager Private Member 4
44 Steven Green Thames Velo 4
45 Will Johnson Private Member 4
46 Mark Stock VC Meudon 4V
3W/4W Series #2 – 27 miles
1 Alison Grant Twickenham CC 4W 1:16:00
2 Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers 4WV
3 Angie Epps VC Meudon 4WV
4 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla 4W
5 Harriet Somers VC Meudon 4W
6 Sophie Household Charlotteville CC 4W
7 Pippa Tanner Farnborough & Camberley 4W
8 Nasima Siddiqui Wyndymilla 4W
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique