Adam Topham of High Wycombe CC fastest in the High Wycombe CC open 25 mile time trial on 18th May
Result – High Wycombe CC 25
1. Adam Topham High Wycombe CC 0:48:47
2. Peter Lawrence Team Swift 0:51:03
3. Steve Irwin Kingston Wheelers CC 0:51:40
4. George Clark High Wycombe CC 0:52:17
5. Paul Callinan London Dynamo 0:52:54
6. Geoff Powell High Wycombe CC 0:53:27
7. Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 0:53:30
8. Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads CC 0:54:08
9. Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team 0:54:34
10. Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC 0:54:50
11. Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC 0:55:03
12. Allan Simmonds VC 10 0:55:09
13. Howard Waller Oxford City RC 0:55:14
14. John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 0:55:15
15. David Webborn London Dynamo 0:55:17
16. Andrew Moore Kingston Wheelers CC 0:55:18
17. Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC 0:55:28
18. Chris Herbert Redhill CC 0:55:32
19. Martin Winter Twickenham CC 0:55:33
20. Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC 0:55:33
21. John Owen London Dynamo 0:55:49
22. John Sullivan Westerley CC 0:55:56
23. Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Whs 0:56:00
24. Alan Harris High Wycombe CC 0:56:03
25. Tim Childs Westerley CC 0:56:05
26. Martin Cairns Reading CC 0:56:05
27. Andrew Halliday Westerley CC 0:56:10
28. Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 0:56:12
29. Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs 0:56:16
30. Andrew Ferry Bigfoot CC 0:56:19
31. Julian Middlewick Hampshire RC 0:56:21
32. Peter Harridge Icknield RC 0:56:29
33. Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 0:56:34
34. Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC 0:56:46
35. Ben Brandon Kingston Wheelers CC 0:56:49
36. Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 0:57:01
37. Richard Moule Bossard Whs 0:57:33
38. Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 0:57:40
39. Julian King Welwyn Whs 0:57:48
40. Ross Macdonald 34 Nomads CC 0:57:50
41. Geoffrey Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 0:57:51
42. Chris Tatton Sodbury Cycle-Sport 0:57:52
43. David Newman Westerley CC 0:57:56
44. Paul Egan Hillingdon CC 0:58:02
45. Andrew Barnes Hillingdon CC 0:58:06
46. Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC 0:58:09
47. Ian McNally Westerley CC 0:58:30
48. Cynthia Kunschke High Wycombe CC 0:58:42
49. Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC 0:58:45
50. Richard Burton Westerley CC 0:58:51
51. Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 0:58:51
52. Peter Gray Old Portlians CC 0:58:52
53. Stephen Emmerson Epsom CC 0:59:02
54. Paul King Old Portlians CC 0:59:02
55. James Hewitt Kingston Wheelers CC 0:59:30
56. Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC 0:59:32
57. Robert Barrett High Wycombe CC 0:59:47
58. Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC 0:59:53
59. Peter Doherty South Western Road Club 1:00:04
60. Jerry Fahy Hillingdon Triathletes 1:00:04
61. Graham Pettitt Hillingdon Triathletes 1:00:07
62. Michael Gowan Festival RC/ Chelea Audio 1:00:42
63. Roland Collicott Westerley CC 1:00:51
64. Stuart Simmonds Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:53
65. Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe CC 1:01:06
66. Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:01:19
67. Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 1:01:23
68. Matthew Piercy High Wycombe CC 1:01:32
69. Benjamin Croxford High Wycombe CC 1:01:50
70. Paul Cannon Epsom CC 1:01:56
71. Emma McDermott Oxonian CC 1:02:18
72. Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC 1:02:27
73. Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) 1:02:36
74. Mickael Metayer Thames Velo 1:02:37
75. David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:41
76. Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 1:03:37
77. Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 1:03:51
78. John Froud Festival RC/ Chelea Audio 1:04:24
79. Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC 1:04:57
80. Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 1:05:30
81. Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 1:07:36
82. Ken Rayson a3crg 1:07:50
83. John Howells Corinium CC 1:08:37
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique