Matt Gibson denies James Shaw another win in the Junior National Series RR last Sunday at Loughborough
Result – Junior National Series RR
(thanks Chief Comm Trevor Hughes)
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40
2 James Shaw HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40
4 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling
5 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-Wamyouth
6 Thomas Baylis HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team
7 Gwyn Lovibound Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
8 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
9 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team
10 Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club
11 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls
12 Leon Mazzone Team Isle of Man, 3LC.tv / Eurocars.im.
13 Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club
14 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team
15 Joey Walker RST Racing Team
16 Matthew Bostock Team Isle of Man, 3LC.tv / Eurocars.im.
17 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
18 Joe Evans HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team
19 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
20 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC
21 Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare
22 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers
23 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport
24 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team
25 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
26 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club
27 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
28 Dan Gardner Speg – Project 51
29 Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC
30 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling
31 Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team
32 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers
33 Kieran Savage Team Vertex
34 Preslav Dimitrov MJS Racing
35 Ricky Parsons Mid Devon CC
36 Nathan Hereward Kingston Whls CC
37 James Eldridge NFTO Race Club
38 Jack Mattock BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
39 Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51
40 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling
41 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
42 Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling
43 Jake Coward VZW Jong Wielertalent Vlaamse Ardennen
44 Hamish Carrick Speg – Project 51
45 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC
46 Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling
47 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls
48 Elliott Reynolds Clay Cross Road Team
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique