Arron Froud, Paul Bird & Jonathan Shuster winners last Thursday at the Milton Keynes Bowl circuit races (May 15)
Results – Thursday Night Milton Keynes Bowl Crits
4th Cat only
1 Arron Froud Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
2 Andrew Dyson Zappi’s Cycling Club
3 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
4 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes
5 Robert Clapham 45 Road Club
6 Marcus Blake Banbury Star CC
7 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
8 Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
9 Max Dillon
10 Phil Ross Bicester Millennium CC
11 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles
12 Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes
13 James Beechey A5 Rangers CC
14 Nick Corbett www.twenty3c.co.uk
15 James Barlow LBRCC
16 Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes
17 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC
18 Wilfrid Somogyi
19 Alex Smith
20 Michael Berry 45 Road Club
21 Simon Woolhead Club Corley Cycles
22 Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
23 Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
24 Craig Finch Royal Air Force CC
25 Sam Varney Alpha Road Club
26 Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union
3/4
1 Paul Bird Virgin Active
2 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team
3 Harley Matthews Strada-Sport
4 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club
6 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT
7 Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit…
8 Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse
9 Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles
10 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
11 Hannah Barnes Unitedhealthcare Professional …
12 James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club
13 Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team
14 Richard Stanton Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
15 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
16 Jason Painton Rides on Air
17 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club
18 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
19 Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
20 Tom Stead Team Corley Cycles
21 Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC
22 Bengareth Roff Orange Monkey Pro Team
23 Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC
24 David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club
25 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
E/1/2/3
1 Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles
2 Mike Wragg Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
3 Luke Morgan CC Luton
4 Tom Neale Team Corley Cycles
5 Liam Stones Team Raleigh
6 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT
7 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk
8 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla – Reynolds
9 Sean Dines CC Luton
10 Mike Jackson CC Luton
11 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team
13 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles
14 Paul Carr Team Corley Cycles
15 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
16 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
17 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team
18 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
19 Stuart Travis 45 Road Club
20 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands