Matthew Bone denies Elliott Porter the win at week 3 of the Goodwood Summer Series on May 20
Results – Goodwood Summer Series 3
E/1/2/3/4
1 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Elliott Porter Rapha Condor JLT
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
4 Jay Eastwood Banjo Cycles
5 James Vanieris Southdown Velo
6 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk
7 Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks
8 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles
9 Christopher Meeus Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize
10 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC
11 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands!
U16 Girls
1 Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC
U14 Girls
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U12 Girls
1 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
U10 Girls
1 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC
U8 Girls
1 Ella Beaton I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Charlotte Vickers Southdown Velo
U16 Boys
1 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 Boys
1 Oliver Wise Southdown Velo
2 Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists’ Club
U12 Boys
1 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
2 Jude Beaton I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U10 Boys
1 Jacob Ashworth
U8 Boys
1 Ollie Boarer Southdown Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director