Craig Wilson & Matthew Bubear winners at the 3rd Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series on May 21st
Results – Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series
Worthing Excelsior – Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #3
ME/MF/MG/MH/MI – 30 miles
1 Craig Wilson VC Meudon 2V ME 01:12:00
2 Richard Simmons VC Meudon 3V MF
3 simon worthington VC Meudon 3V ME
4 Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke 2V ME
5 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo 2V ME
6 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC 3V ME
7 Dale Bemis VC Meudon 3V ME
8 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC 3V ME
9 Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes 3V ME
10 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 3V ME
11 Colin Bateman Festival RC 3V MF
12 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon 3V MG
13 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 3V ME
14 Russell Childs Racing Team 316 3V ME
15 Peter Farnfield Redhill Cycling Club 4V MF
16 paul banner Kingston Wheelers 3V ME
17 Peter Eveleigh Redhill Cycling Club 4V ME
18 Tony Eveleigh Worthing excelsior 4V MF
19 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles 3V ME
20 ronald thomas hicks VC Meudon 4V MG
21 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC de Londres 3V MF
22 N Mellors Rock ‘n’ Road Cycles 3V MF
23 Steve Cave VC de Londres 3V ME
dnf Andrew Costello VC Venta 3V ME
dnf Nigel Powell VC St Raphael 2V ME
MC/MD – 30 miles
1 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes 2V MC 01:12:00
2 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo 3V MC
3 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2V MC
4 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching 2V MC
5 Ben Macland VC Meudon 2V MD
6 Clinton Casteller i-Team.cc 3V MC
7 mike saunders Private Member 3V MC
8 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon 2V MD
9 Simon Jordan South Western RC 4V MC
10 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior 3V MC
11 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC 3V MD
12 Ken Prince VC Meudon 2V MC
13 Sean McAuliffe Redhill Cycling Club 3V MC
14 Nick Roux GS Henley 4V MD
15 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo 3V MC
16 Philip Malam VC Meudon 4V MC
17 Duncan Hards Four4TH Lights 3V MC
18 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke 3V MD
19 Graham Crow Twickenham CC 2V MC
20 Huw Watkins London Dynamo 3V MD
21 Greg Barber Charlotteville CC 3V MD
22 D Driver Odiham CC 4V MD
23 Brian Costello Redhill Cycling Club 3V MD
24 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon 2V MC
25 dave larkin Charlotteville CC 3V MC
26 James Horan Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
27 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes 2V MC
28 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC 3WV MC
29 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers 3V MD
30 Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
31 PAUL ADAMS Thames Velo 4V MC
32 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla 3V MC
33 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon 4V MD
34 Mark Markowski Bayeux cycling team 3V MD
35 Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC 4V MD
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands