Thomas Baylis of Haribo-Beacon fastest in the North Devon Wheelers 25 on Monday (May 26) on the S1-25R
Result – North Devon Wheelers 25
1 Thomas Baylis Haribo-Beacon Rt 00:54:51
2 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 00:55:29
3 Mark Lees North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 00:55:58
4 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon Cc – Colin Lewis Cycles 00:56:15
5 Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Wheelers Cc 00:57:53
6 Nick Butler North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 00:58:23
7 Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 00:58:26
8 Phil Morrish North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 00:58:47
9 Alex Mcgrath Exeter Wheelers Cc 00:59:04
10 Les Liddiard Team Jewson – Mi Racing 00:59:12
11 Adam Bright Revo Racing 00:59:15
12 Harry Edney Revo Racing 00:59:24
13 Will Bamber Vc Norwich 01:00:15
14 Rob Barrow Exeter Wheelers Cc 01:00:30
15 Niall Todd Tavistock Wheelers Cc 01:00:34
16 Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers Cc 01:01:10
17 Peter Morrish North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:01:16
18 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon Cc – Colin Lewis Cycles 01:01:31
19 Jack Salvidge Sid Valley Cc 01:01:35
20 Tim Heale Revo Racing 01:01:46
21 Chris Birch North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:01:52
22 Mark Foale Mid Devon Cc – Colin Lewis Cycles 01:02:00
23 Vicky Gill North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:02:04
24 Harry Loader Mid Devon Cc – Colin Lewis Cycles 01:02:06
25 Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Wheelers Cc 01:02:17
25 Oliver Wright North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:02:17
27 Doug Parker Sid Valley Cc 01:03:05
28 David Byrnes Revo Racing 01:03:09
29 Jason Chubb North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:03:22
30 Phil Ley North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:03:43
31 Crystal Spearman Scuderia Rt 01:04:35
32 Aiden Bradley Exeter Wheelers Cc 01:06:52
33 Jeremy Summers Minehead Cc 01:07:44
34 David Gooding North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:09:26
35 Paul Stoneman North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:10:31
36 Richard Congdon North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:10:55
37 Becky Smith Revo Racing 01:11:18
38 Andrew Evans Exeter Triathlon Club 01:13:45
39 Sally Edney Revo Racing 01:14:45
40 Michael Culley North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:14:49
41 David Roe North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:16:13
42 Tracey Morrish North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:20:57
43 Liz Hall North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:21:10
44 Jan Rolfe North Devon Wheelers – Southfork 01:27:20
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique