Si Cox of NFTO fastest in Stretton Club 25 mile trial
Result – Stretton Club 25
1 Si Cox NFTO 01:00:16
2 Bryn North Hfd Wheelers 01:01:36
3 Andy Sparks Hfd Wheelers 01:02:53
4 Nick Preece Climb On Bikes 01:03:31
5 Ray Mobbs Hfd Wheelers 01:04:13
6 Chris Holt Hfd Wheelers 01:05:27
7 Paul Foster Climb On Bikes 01:06:28
8 Damian Cudmore Hfd Wheelers 01:06:32
9 Ceri Middleton Hfd Wheelers 01:06:37
10 Colin Smith Hfd Wheelers 01:06:58
11 Les Howard Hfd Wheelers 01:07:02
12 Jon Phillips Hfd Wheelers 01:07:48
13 Stuart Austin Hfd Tri Club 01:07:56
14 Mark Collyer Hfd Wheelers 01:07:58
15 Alexander Thurlow Hfd Wheelers 01:08:35
16 Clint Welson Hfd Wheelers 01:08:39
17 Christie Jones NFTO 01:08:45
18 Jim Dicken Hfd Wheelers 01:09:58
19 Jamie Rogers Hfd Wheelers 01:10:56
20 Simon Geary Hfd Wheelers 01:11:41
21 Ed Hadley Hfd Wheelers 01:12:09
22 Katie Price Hfd Wheelers 01:12:31
23 Edward Collins Hfd Tri Club 01:13:08
24 Kristie Harper Hfd Wheelers 01:13:26
25 Simon Dye Hfd Wheelers 01:14:20
26 Tim Crump Hfd Wheelers 01:15:02
27 Martyn Gardiner Hfd Wheelers 01:15:51
28 Dave Cross Hfd Wheelers 01:16:31
29 Debbie Clark Hfd Wheelers 01:20:38
30 Mike Williams Hfd Wheelers 01:22:04
31 Dave Howes Gannet CC 57 01:24:06
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands