Bob Downs & Craig Wilson winners of the two events at the Kingsnorth Int. Road Races on the Viper Circuit organised by Tony Woodcock (June 1st)
Result – Kingsnorth Int. Road Race (thanks Knocker)
D / E / F / G – OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st Bob Downs Rapha Condor D
2nd Martin Hulbert VC Meudon D
3rd Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles D
4th Martin Elms Rapha Condor D
5th Mick Lee Cicely FND D
6th Les Liddiard Team Jewson D
7th Geoff Wiles Abellio-San Fairy Ann CC F
8th Ralph Keeler Wheels in Wheelers E
9th Don Parry Team Corley F
10th Paul Allen V02 Precision Hydration E
11th Tony Wilkins Worsely RC D
12th Terry Devine Braintree Velo RT F
13th Charlie Bruce Ciclos Uno E
13th = Vince Davison Victoria CC D
15th Geoff Bores Ford CC D
16th Bill Cotton Belpher CC F
17th ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC D
18th Michael lane 4T Plus Velo D
19th Alan Cope Old Gits RC D
20th Paul Reardon API-Metrow D
21st Carmelo Luggerie CC Ashwell D
22nd Phil Bull Colour – Tech RT D
23rd Dave Terry Braintree Velo RT E
24th Bob Richards Bains Racing /Silverstone G
25th Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC D
26th Richard Turner Pearsons CC E
27th Dave Duke LVRC PVT G
28th Barry Jones Cycle Dauphin F
29th Paul Cackett Verulam CC E
30th Adam Luck Lea Valley CC D
31st Dave Brown Leighton Buzzard RCC F
32nd Chris Gunter Team Virgin Active E
33rd Steve May Braintree Velo RT E
34th Ollie MacPherson Planet Velo F
35th Peter Constable Velo Schiels Interbike E
36th Wayne Thomas GS Henley E
37th John Buxton LVRC PVT E
38th Tony Couchman Glade CC D
39th Steve Smith Redbridge CC D
40th Richard Kemp Redbridge CC D
“D” Race Result
1st Bob Downs Rapha Condor D
2nd Martin Hulbert VC Meudon D
3rd Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles D
4th Martin Elms Rapha Condor D
5th Mick Lee Cicely FND D
6th Les Liddiard Team Jewson D
7th Tony Wilkins Worsely RC D
8th Vince Davison Victoria CC D
9th Geoff Bores Ford CC D
10th ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC D
11th Michael lane 4T Plus Velo D
12th Alan Cope Old Gits RC D
13th Paul Reardon API-Metrow D
14th Carmelo Luggerie CC Ashwell D
15th Phil Bull Colour – Tech RT D
16th Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC D
17th Adam Luck Lea Valley CC D
18th Tony Couchman Glade CC D
19th Steve Smith Redbridge CC D
20th Richard Kemp Redbridge CC D
“E” Race Result
1st Ralph Keeler Wheels in Wheelers E
2nd Paul Allen V02 Precision Hydration E
3rd Charlie Bruce Ciclos Uno E
4th Dave Terry Braintree Velo RT E
5th Richard Turner Pearsons CC E
6th Paul Cackett Verulam CC E
7th Chris Gunter Team Virgin Active E
8th Steve May Braintree Velo RT E
9th Peter Constable Velo Schiels Interbike E
10th Wayne Thomas GS Henley E
11th John Buxton LVRC PVT E
“F” Race Result
1st Geoff Wiles Abellio-San Fairy Ann CC F
2nd Don Parry Team Corley F
3rd Terry Devine Braintree Velo RT F
4th Bill Cotton Belpher CC F
5th Barry Jones Cycle Dauphin F
6th Dave Brown Leighton Buzzard RCC F
7th Ollie MacPherson Planet Velo F
“G” Race Result
1st Bob Richards Bains Racing /Silverstone G
2nd Dave Duke LVRC PVT G
A / B / C – OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st Craig Wilson GS Vecchi C
2nd Mark Daly Colour -Tech RT A
3rd Vince Devine Finchley RT A
4th Paul Doel Team Quest C
5th Simon Hime Finchley RT C
6th Marco Coppola Gemine BC A
7th Sean O’Reagan PMR @ Toachim A
8th Ben Macland GS Vecchi B
9th Angelo Christides LVRC PVT C
10th Dave Crowe Colour -Tech RT C
11th Osama Assem Finchley RT A
12th= Tony Meader Eagle RC C
12th= Paul Spiceley Glendene CC A
14th Paul Switherman Colour -Tech RT A
15th Steve Murrell Glendene CC B
16th Martin Ryan Ford CC B
17th Andrew Wills PMR @ Toachim C
18th Mark Simpson Colour -Tech RT C
19th Carlito Rendora Eagle RC C
20th Colin Jinks Glendene CC C
21st Peter Goff Cambridge CC B
22nd Brad Lamb Rapha Condor A
23rd Andy Yoeman Met Police CC A
24th Peter Arden Glendene CC B
25th Mike Inder Team Quest C
26th Malcolm Jeffries Colour -Tech RT B
27th Jason Fitchew Ford CC B
28th Matt Pumo Verulam CC A
29th Sheriden Bridal San Fairy Ann CC A
30th Jermey Phillips Met Police CC A
31st Andy Hill Finchley RT C
32nd Andy Sykes Team Quest A
“A” Race Result
1st Mark Daly Colour -Tech RT A
2nd Vince Devine Finchley RT A
3rd Marco Coppola Gemine BC A
4th Sean O’Reagan PMR @ Toachim A
5th Osama Assem Finchley RT A
6th Paul Spiceley Glendene CC A
7th Paul Switherman Colour -Tech RT A
8th Brad Lamb Rapha Condor A
9th Andy Yoeman Met Police CC A
10th Matt Pumo Verulam CC A
11th Sheriden Bridal San Fairy Ann CC A
12th Jermey Phillips Met Police CC A
13th Andy Sykes Team Quest A
“B” Race Result
1st Ben Macland GS Vecchi B
2nd Steve Murrell Glendene CC B
3rd Martin Ryan Ford CC B
4th Peter Goff Cambridge CC B
5th Peter Arden Glendene CC B
6th Malcolm Jeffries Colour -Tech RT B
7th Jason Fitchew Ford CC B
“C” Race Result
1st Craig Wilson GS Vecchi C
2nd Paul Doel Team Quest C
3rd Simon Hime Finchley RT C
4th Angelo Christides LVRC PVT C
5th Dave Crowe Colour -Tech RT C
6th Tony Meader Eagle RC C
7th Andrew Wills PMR @ Toachim C
8th Mark Simpson Colour -Tech RT C
9th Carlito Rendora Eagle RC C
10th Colin Jinks Glendene CC C
11th Mike Inder Team Quest C
12th Andy Hill Finchley RT C
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique