Jack Barrett leads a cleansweep for his team in the EUCC Gifford Road Race on Sunday, June 1st in Scotland
Result – EUCC Gifford Road Race
Category – 2/3/4
1 Jack Barrett The Rigmar Racers
2 Finlay Young The Rigmar Racers
3 Ryan Fenwick The Rigmar Racers
4 Philip Trodden The Rigmar Racers
5 Richard McDonald Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers
6 Martin Lonie
7 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC
8 Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC
9 Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles
10 Scott Johnston Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote
11 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling
12 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT
13 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq
14 Paul Rennie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
15 Andrew Bruce Kinross CC
16 Dominic Hines Velo Club Edinburgh
17 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT
18 Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks
19 Claire Thomas Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
20 Colin May Velo Club Edinburgh
21 Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC
22 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC
23 Calum Gray Peebles CC
24 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC
25 Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC
26 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC
27 Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC
28 Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team
29 Thomas Campbell Edinburgh RC
30 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers
31 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC
32 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing
33 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq
34 Martin Graham Midlothian Cycling Club
35 Nicholas Trowell Edinburgh RC
36 Jonathan Davey Edinburgh RC
37 Lucy Coldwell Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
38 Blake Stewart Pedal Power RT
39 Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT
40 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC
41 Callum Watson The Rigmar Racers
42 David Anderson Granite City RT
43 Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC
44 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
45 Peter Ward Velo Club Edinburgh
46 Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
47 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls
48 Craig Kidd www.Hardie-Bikes.com
49 Malcolm Dunlop Velo Club Edinburgh
50 Matthew Ansell Velo Club Edinburgh
51 Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside
52 Gemma Neill
53 Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director