James Cusick fastest in the Forres 25-mile Time trial on Sunday in Scotland
Result – Forres 25-mile TT
1 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 55:03
2 Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team 55:31
3 Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team 56:29
4 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles 57:03
5 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC 57:11
6 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club 57:17
7 Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team 57:38
8 Tom Broadbent Elgin CC 57:51
9 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club 58:02
10 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club 58:41
11 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team 59:15
12 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club 59:41
13 Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC 01:24
14 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club 01:28
15 David Harter Forres CC 01:49
16 Norman Skene Velocity 44 Stirling 01:51
17 Anthony French Ythan CC 01:01:08
18 Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 01:01:20
19 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC 01:01:54
20 Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC 01:02:27
21 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club 01:03:30
22 Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club 01:05:19
23 John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC 01:05:28
24 Scott Grant Forres CC 01:05:33
25 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 01:06:31
26 Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip… 01:06:37
27 William Stephenson Deeside Thistle CC 01:07:07
28 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club 01:07:26
29 Jake Carpenter Forres CC 01:09:05
30 Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 01:11:53
31 David Kirton Kennoway RC 01:21:22
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)