Evan Oliphant of Team Raleigh was the winner of the Dunfermline City Centre Criterium on June 5th in Scotland
Result – Dunfermline City Centre Criterium
1 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh
2 Jack Barrett The Rigmar Racers
3 Robert Wardell
4 David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team
5 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC
6 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC
7 Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com
8 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team
9 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team
10 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC
11 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
12 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
13 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
14 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
15 Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside
16 Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks
17 Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC
18 Thomas Martin Sandy Wallace Cycles
19 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC
20 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
21 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles
22 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks
23 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles
24 Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers
25 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
26 Mark Allen
27 Andrew Hale Speg – Project 51
28 James Bell Dunfermline CC
29 Jonathan Davey Edinburgh RC
30 Alan Dobbie Ronde Cycling Club
31 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
32 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC
33 Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team
34 Calum Gray Peebles CC
35 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC
36 Luis Coutinho Angus Bike Chain
37 William Young Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
38 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC
39 stephen nairn Kinross CC
40 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC
41 Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz
42 Nick Rowan Kinross CC
43 Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC
44 Roland Kitson Kinross CC
45 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
46 Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club
47 Ian Hepburn Planet Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)