Jeremy Brougham & Craig Wilson winners at the Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series on June 4
Results – Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 5
ME/MF/MG/MH/MI
1 Craig Wilson VC Meudon 2V ME 1:13:51
2 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 3V ME
3 Andy Redding i-Team.cc 2V ME
4 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC 3V ME
5 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo 2V ME
6 Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke 2V ME
7 Richard Simmons VC Meudon 3V MF
8 simon worthington VC Meudon 3V ME
9 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC 3V ME
10 Russell Childs Racing Team 316 3V ME
11 Paul Nelson VC Meudon 2V MF
12 Paul Buckley Thames Velo 3V ME
13 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre 3V ME
14 Ian Glen Team ASL360 3V ME
15 Mark Pelling InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 3V MF
16 Andy Grant VC Meudon 2V MF
17 Tony Eveleigh Worthing excelsior 4V MF
18 Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers 3V MF
19 Peter Hargreaves Oxted CC 4V ME
20 Steve Cave VC de Londres 3V ME
21 ronald thomas hicks VC Meudon 4V MG
22 TONY WELLS Epsom CC 4V MH
23 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles 3V ME
MC/MD – 30 miles
1 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo 3V MC 1:13:02
2 Jason Edwards Private Member 2V MC
3 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre 2V MD @ 0:47
4 Ken Prince VC Meudon 2V MC @ 0:49
5 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC 2V MC
6 Ben Macland VC Meudon 2V MD
7 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon 2V MD
8 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior 3V MC
9 Clinton Casteller i-Team.cc 3V MC
10 mike saunders Private Member 3V MC
11 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke 3V MD
12 Huw Watkins London Dynamo 3V MD
13 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes 2V MC
14 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC 3V MD
15 Simon Laws VC Meudon 3V MC
16 Michael Patterson Private Member 4V MC
17 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers 3V MC
18 Andy Seltzer InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 3V MD
19 James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC 4V MC
20 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2V MC
21 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon 2V MC
22 Andy Sayner i-Team.cc 3V MD
23 Chris Hewitt Brighton Mitre 4V MD
24 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching 2V MC
25 Philip Malam VC Meudon 4V MC
26 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers 3V MD
27 Mark Markowski Bayeux cycling team 3V MD
28 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC 3WV MC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands