Matt Clinton fastest with 19.27 in the Bromsgove Olympique CC Open 10 mile Time Trial Saturday 31 May
Result – Bromsgove Olympique CC Open 10
1 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 19.27
2 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC 20.57
3 Tim Wood Team Echelon – Rotor 21.09
4 Joe Costello Walsall Roads CC 21.13
5 Tony Ball Team Swift 21.22
6 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC 21.3
7 Phil Clark Rugby Velo 21.51
8 James Risk Weaver Valley CC 21.54
9 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC 21.56
10 Adam Jackson Bromsgrove Olympique CC 21.58
10 Michael Stallard Stratford CC 21.58
12 Andy Convery Wyre Forest CRC 22.00
13 Matthew Nicholls Walsall Roads CC 22.04
14 Hayley Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Monregrappa 22.05
15 Martin Lines Worcester St. Johns CC 22.08
16 Simon Wix Worcester St. Johns CC 22.14
17 Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike 22.17
18 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC 22.21
19 Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M I Racing 22.25
20 Ed Priddy Solihull CC 22.3
21 Paul Milner Worcester St. Johns CC 22.31
22 Joel Turvey Worcester St. Johns CC 22.44
23 Mark Burnham Coventry RC 22.54
24 Jonathan Howles Walsall Roads CC 22.57
25 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC 23.03
26 Ian Critchley Lichfield CCC 23.04
27 Martin Mcgowan Beacon Roads CC 23.08
28 David Wood Stourbridge Velo 23.14
29 Mark Cooper Redditch R&PCC 23.15
30 Rosie Armitage Team Echelon – Rotor 23.16
31 Graham Harris Hafren CC 23.17
32 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles 23.24
32 Simon Hayes Coventry CC 23.24
34 Lewis Jones Rugby Racing CC 23.25
35 Ewan Gibb Stratford CC 23.29
36 Peter Ward Team Echelon – Rotor 23.41
37 Samantha Boswell Saracen RC 23.45
38 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 23.51
39 Robert Harrison Worcester St. Johns CC 23.54
40 Vanessa Whitfield Velo Club St Raphael 23.58
41 Nick Bent Worcester St. Johns CC 24.01
42 Shin Braich Leamington C & AC 24.02
42 Douglas Clements Birmingham Midland CC 24.02
44 Nikola Butler Velo Club St Raphael 24.08
45 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell 24.12
46 Mike Hazelwood Saracen RC 24.13
47 David Kimberley Rugby Racing CC 24.14
47 Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 24.14
49 Eleanor Jones Velo Club St Raphael 24.17
50 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24.24
51 William Harper Warwickshire RC 24.28
52 Libby McLaren Coventry RC 24.29
53 Annis Moore Stafford RC 24.30
54 Robert Steele Walsall Roads CC 24.34
55 Chris Bradburn Worcester St. Johns CC 24.44
56 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakes 24.46
57 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 24.50
57 Tony Crossland Redditch R&PCC 24.5
59 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC 25.09
60 Stephen Eggleton Stratford CC 25.15
61 David Mitchell Saracen RC 25.26
62 Tony Smith Leamington C & AC 25.38
63 Nicholas Bradburn Worcester St. Johns CC 25.46
64 Damian Barratt Redditch R&PCC 25.47
65 Paul Haynes Saracen RC 25.51
65 April Lewis Stafford RC WV 25.51
67 Nina Critchley Lichfield CCC WS 25.55
68 Paul Heraper Warwickshire RC 26.01
69 Bob Awcock Coventry RC 26.04
70 Brian Newton Team Echelon – Rotor 26.08
71 Andrew Gardner Coventry RC 26.15
72 Gary Woodward Saracen RC 26.25
73 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Rotor 26.38
74 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo 26.53
75 Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 27.1
76 Chris Poole Saracen RC 27.27
77 Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC 27.3
78 Simon Griffin Worcester St. Johns CC 27.31
79 David Steel Hereford & Dis Whs CC 27.52
80 Declan Logue Stratford CC 28.17
81 Harry Morgan Solihull CC 28.44
82 Jackie Harris Hafren CC 29.22
83 Robert Franks Redditch R&PCC 29.36
84 John Griffin Elizabethan CC 30.26
85 Norman Fenn The Tricyle Association 30.27
86 Robert Lane Leamington C & AC 31.14
87 Jessica Turfrey Coventry RC 37.43
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands