David McGaw of Cambridge Cycle Club winner of the Ely & District Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday
Result – Ely & District Open 10
1st David McGaw Cambridge Cycle Club 21.11
2nd Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com 22.03
3rd Jeremy Hargrave Fenland Road Club 22.08
4th Andre Dyason Team Swift 22.21
5th Ben Keeley Kings Lynn CC 22.58
6th= Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 23.09
6th= Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 23.09
8th Joey Halloran Cambridge CC 23.10
9th David Procter Kings Lynn CC 23.22
10th Mark Yale VC Revolution 23.28
11th Peter Hunt Kinetic Velo 23.29
12th John Bradbury Boxford Bike Club 23.36
13th Guy Stevens East Anglian CC 24.00
14th Chris Nudds CC Breckland 24.09
15th Tom Sykes Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 24.10
16th Chris Garwood VC Norwich 24.19
17th Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 24.37
18th Ian Fensome Fenland Road Club 24.56
19th Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25.00
20th James Dewart Kings Lynn CC 25.03
21st Simon Ridgewell Wisbech Whs 25.04
22nd Trevor Roberts Wolsey Road Club 25.21
23rd Jamie McRann Kings Lynn CC 25.27
24th Chris Brown Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 25.39
25th David Howes West Suffolk Wheelers 25.42
26th Juliet Vickery Cambridge Triathlon Club 25.50
27th Geoff Brewster Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 25.53
28th Stephen Croft St Ives CC 25.55
29th= Myles Higby Kings Lynn CC 25.59
29th= Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 25.59
31st Glen Clark Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 26.04
32nd Lee Nowak Kings Lynn CC 26.08
33rd Martin Holland Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 26.09
34th Michael Greunberger Ely & District CC/JT Cycles 26.31
35th Phil Hollingsworth East Anglian CC 27.13
36th Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 27.49
37th Emma Beard Stowmarket & District CC 27.56
38th Peter Beard Stowmarket & District CC 29.10
39th Michael Remblance Wolsey Road Club 29.11
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique