John Morgan of Preston Wheelers fastest in the Velo Club Cumbria Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (L2511)
Result – Velo Club Cumbria Open 25
1 John Morgan Preston Wheelers Sen 51.20
2 Ian Cox North Lancs RC V40 52.24
3 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers Sen 53.24
4 Alex Foster Border City Wheelers Sen 53.46
5 Dan Taylor Team BikeBox Alan Sen 53.51
6 Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll Cycles Sen 54.07
7 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion V40 54.23
8 Paul Fleming Preston Wheelers V40 54.27
9 Nev Martin T & W FRS V50 55.05
10 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers Sen 55.09
11 Ian Stott Blackburn & DCC Sen 55.13
12 Mark Flannery Richmond Tri V40 55.15
13 Simon Coates Cleveland Wheelers V40 55.29
14 John Mason VC Cumbria V40 56.14
15 Matt Stell Ribble Valley CRC Sen 56.22
16 kenneth Brown Jr VC Cumbria Sen 56.5
17 Craig Horseman Border City Wheelers V40 56.57
18 Geoff Ayers VC Cumbria V50 57.01
19 Julian Cook VC Cumbria V40 57.17
20 Mark Wells VC Cumbria V50 57.2
21 Austin Foy North Lancs RC Sen 57.31
22 Peter Leonard Southport CC V60 57.46
23 Alistair Woodman Bike 7 Racing V40 57.57
24 Steven Horrocks Lancashire RC V40 58.11
25 Damon Atkinson VC Cumbria Sen 58.16
26 ALAN ROPER VC Cumbria V50 58.24
27 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC V40 58.25
28 Mick Black Clevelys RC V60 58.31
29 kenneth Brown Sr VC Cumbria V50 58.34
30 Grahame Lancaster Border City Wheelers V40 58.52
30= simon lester Team Jewson V60 58.52
32 Mike Westmorland Border City Wheelers V60 59.12
33 KEITH TURNER Preston Wheelers V50 59.18
34 Mark Harris Border City Wheelers Sen 59.28
35 George Nowland Ribble Valley CRC V60 59.37
36 michael thomson Dumfries CC V40 59.44
37 paul king Border City Wheelers V50 59.55
38 Neil Wood Lancashire RC V40 1.00.47
39 Mark Percival VC Cumbria V40 1.01.01
39= Alun Brown Border City Wheelers Sen 1.01.01
41 Tim Clark Pedal Power Sen 1.01.23
42 Alex Forbes Border City Wheelers V50 1.01.29
43 Jed Harris VC Cumbria V50 1.01.57
44 philip hind Border City Wheelers V40 1.02.41
45 Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley CRC V40 1.02.47
46 Kevin Crawley Border City Wheelers V50 1.03.08
47 stephen Kirkbride Border City Wheelers V40 1.03.18
48 Mark Gascoigne VC Cumbria V50 1.03.31
49 James Skinner SVTTA V40 1.03.35
50 Neil Hercberg VC Cumbria V60 1.03.56
51 Andrew Naylor Matlock CC V40 1.04.46
52 Chris Ralph Border City Wheelers Sen 1.05.24
53 William Armstrong VC Cumbria V60 1.06.13
54 Chris Irving Border City Wheelers V50 1.06.23
55 carol westmorland Border City Wheelers WV40 1.06.45
56 Stephen Gascoigne VC Cumbria Jun 1.07.13
57 Ali Wilson Border City Wheelers WSen 1.07.46
58 Cliff Degraff VC Cumbria V40 1.08.20
59 David Logan Derwentside CC V60 1.08.30
60 Eddie Fryer Manx Road Club V60 1.09.59
61 George Skinner SVTTA V60 1.12.06
62 David Tinker Clayton Velo V50 1.21.37
63 James Lawley Barrow CW V60 1.35.14
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)