Ioannis Spanopoulos, Kamden Reedy & Martin Rowlands winners at the Shaftesbury Circuit Races last weekend
Results – Shaftesbury Circuit Races (thanks Sue)
U10 and U8 Boys and Girls
1st Max TAYLOR 1st Chard Wheelers
2nd Jamies WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Finnbarr LITTLE Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
4th Ross HOPKINS
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
7th Owain NEWNING Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
8th Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
9th Keiran AYRE
10th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
11th Albert POOLE
12th Shinya CALLOWAY Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
13th Josie HOPKINS
14th Tomasine HOWARTH-JONES
15th Lily THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
U12 Boys and Girls
1st Toby EASBY Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
2nd Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
3rd Lawrence KINNNISON Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
4th Bertie LARGE
5th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
6th Tess HOWARTH-JONES
7th Sasha HOWARTH-JONES
U16 & U14 Boys and Girls
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan WHITE 1st Chard Wheelers
3rd Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Harvey MCNAUGHTON i-Team Cyclists’ Club / In Tandem/ KSL
5th Edward HATFIELF Primera UK- Biking
6th Ben HOGAN Ride 24/7
7th Rowan ELLIS 1st Chard Wheelers
8th James GEDDES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
9th James HYWEL-DAVIES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
10th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers CC
11th Frederick CORETH Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
12th Connor GEDDES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
13th Gabriel BUSH
14th Jacques KINNISON Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
15th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
16th Joshua ELLIS VC Londres
17th Ben HYWELL-DAVIES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
18th Mercey WEBB VC Venta
19th Elliot SIMPSON Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
20th Kian CALLOWAY Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
WOMEN
1st Lili McLEAN Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
2nd Alice CUTLER Dulwich Paragon
3rd Emily DEWEY
4 / J4
1st Martin ROWLANDS Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Adam UNDERDOWN Tri UK
3rd Stephen TEIRNAN Primera UK- Biking
4th Tristan MORE-MOLYNEUX Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
5th Joel BRAGG Bath Cycling Club
6th Rupert BARKER London Dynamo
7th Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC
8th James DUDDEN Live2Ride Race Team
9th Timothy FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
10th Charles OMEROD University of Bristol CC
11th Christopher BURKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
12th Sam BLACKER Velo Club Walcot
13th Graham LENTON New Forest CC
14th Peter COWELL Rock n Road Cycles
15th James MOORE Rock n Road Cycles
16th Alistair GAIN
17th Mark HUGHES 1st Chard Wheelers
18th Robert FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
19th Matt MORGAN Somerset RC- Bike Chain
20th Laurie CHALK Velo Club Walcot
21st Luke BARFOOT Tri UK
22nd Chris GRAY Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
23rd Rowan BIRCH Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
24th Julian SHEPPARD New Forest CC
25th Robin WORMAN Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
26th Matt DEWEY
27th Robert FORD Primera UK- Biking
28th Eddie LARGE
3 / J3
1st Kamden REEDY Dymag T-1-D
2nd Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing
3rd Edward SUTTON Wightlink LCM Sysytem LTD
4th William HARPER Dulwich Paragon CC
5th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Cameron TOMS University of Bristol CC
7th Patryk RUCKI
8th Pete BIELBY Primera UK- Biking
9th Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
10th Theo WEBB VC Venta
11th Noah GODMAN Dream CC
12th Nicholas HENSING Exeter Wheelers
13th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
14th Sean HOGG 1st Chard Wheelers
15th Dean FROST Offcamber
16th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
17th Giles PRENTICE Velo Club Walcot
18th Joe BRINDLEY
19th Daniel TAYLOR Bath Cycling Club
20th Gareth COBB Poole Wheelers CC
21st Paul FERGUSON Velo Club Walcot
22nd James HOWELL Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
E/1/2
1st Ioannis SPANOPOULOS BH-Solidor-WAM-Youth
2nd Al MURISON Bikeshed -UEX
3rd Will BJERGFELT Metalteck KUOTA RT
4th Tristian ROBBINS BH-Solidor-WAM-Youth
5th Nick NOBLE BH-Solidor-WAM-Youth
6th Martin SMITH BH-Solidor-WAM-Youth
7th Rob WARD Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
8th Mitchell WEBBER Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
9th Rob HOGG 1st Chard Wheelers
10th Andrew SYME Primera UK- Biking
11th Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
12th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
13th Charles REES Ride 24/7
14th Thomas BOWERING VC Meudon
15th Jon CANNINGS I-Ride.co.uk
16th Geoff RIPLEY Bristol Road club
17th Callum CROFT Mud Sweat n Gears
18th Sam BIRKINSHAW Exeter Wheelers
19th Richard CLEAVER Liesuer Lakes Bikes.com
20th Kamden REEDY Dymag T-1-D
21st Kurtis ROWE Hammoon Cycles
22nd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique