Ryan Davis & Peter Armstrong among the winners at the latest round of the Tameside Circuit Races in Greater Manchester on Tuesday
Result – Tameside Circuit Races
2/3/4
1 Ryan Davis Starley Primal Pro Cycling
2 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team
4 Paul Cheetham Champion Systems
5 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team
6 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT
7 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD
8 Chris Thompson VS Cycles
9 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru
10 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club
11 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion
12 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club
13 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club
14 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
15 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
16 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo
Cat 4
1 Peter Armstrong Bury Clarion Cycling Club
2 Thomas Maher Horwich CC
3 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
4 David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club
5 Jack Samways Manchester University
6 Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC
7 Ben Falla GKV RT
8 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club
9 John Hinde Bolsover and Dist
10 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing
11 Brenden Devlin 3RT
12 Mitchell Jones 3RT
13 Chris Iredale 3RT
14 Paul Beech Lancashire RC
15 Andrew Lacey Rossendale RC
16 Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC
17 Christopher Bodenham Horwich CC
18 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club
19 Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion
20 Ashley Cress Seamons CC
YOUTH
A
1 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy A
2 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy A
3 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club A
4 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club A
5 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo A
6 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT A
7 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo A
8 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo A
9 Luke Hind Bolsover and Dist. A
Girl
1 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendal A
2 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo A G
B
1 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo B
2 William Orrel-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy B
3 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo B
4 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club B
5 Karl Richter Mossley CRT B
6 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club B
7 Jack Smith Sportcity Velo B
C
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT C
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT C
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
4 George Spencer Private Member C
5 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion C
6 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT C
7 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT C
Girl
1 Ava may Oxley-szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy C G
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands