Matthew Smith fastest by over a minute in the EDCA Open 25 mile Time Trial
Result – EDCA Open 25 TT
1 Matthew Smith Team VeloVelocity 00:51:17
2 Daniel Bloy Team VeloVelocity 00:52:53
3 Charlie Nurse North Norfolk Wheelers 00:54:34
4 Andrew Bean Wisbech Wheelers 00:55:34
5 Scott Davidson Team VeloVelocity 00:55:34
6 Angus Jardine Ispwich Bicycle club 00:56:27
7 Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC 00:56:30
8 Lee Calderon Iceni Velo 00:56:36
9 Geoff Frost Team VeloVelocity 00:57:24
10 David Staff Team VeloVelocity 00:57:31
11 Gary Smith Kings Lynn CC 00:58:50
12 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Wheelers 00:59:02
13 Michael Mcinerney Wisbech Wheelers 00:59:18
14 David Gigg East Anglian CC 00:59:28
15 Ed Dean Norwich ABC 00:59:47
16 David Webster Wisbech Wheelers 01:00:23
17 Tom Sharpe VC Norwich 01:00:40
18 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers CC 01:00:41
19 Dave Hulatt St Ives CC 01:00:59
20 Michael Wood CC Breckland 01:01:18
21 Martin Priestley Kings Lynn CC 01:02:57
22 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers CC 01:03:23
23 Andrew Ward Wisbech Wheelers 01:03:45
24 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 01:04:08
25 Ron Back West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 01:04:56
26 Sally Withey VC Norwich 01:05:04
27 John Brown Wisbech Wheelers 01:05:06
28 John Swanbury Velo Club Baracchi 01:05:08
29 Myles Higby Kings Lynn CC 01:05:32
30 Trevor Roberts Wolsey Road Club 01:05:44
31 Steve Bristow Kings Lynn CC 01:05:48
32 Nick Parravani CC Breckland 01:06:19
33 Ian Scott Boston Wheelers 01:07:01
34 Peter Baldwin Wisbech Wheelers 01:07:25
35 Karen Eaton Wolsey Road Club 01:07:36
36 Lou Campion Wisbech Wheelers 01:11:17
37 John Thompson Velo Club Baracchi 01:13:54
38 Brian Foster Norwich ABC 01:18:43
39 Gavin Costick Kings Lynn CC 01:19:07
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique