Peter Medhurst & Mary McFadzean winners at round 4 of the Team Tor 2000 Circuit Races last Thursday
Results – Team Tor 2000 Circuit Races 4
E/1/2
1 Peter Medhurst
2 Robert Hogg
3 Glyndwr Griffiths
4 Mike Wragg
5 Kelvin Price
6 Ash Martin
7 peter Haworth
8 Oscar Hutchings
9 Barnaby Cox
10 Ian Rees
Women
1 Mary McFadzean
2 Emily Attfield
3 Sarah Godwin
4 Wiebke Rietz
5 Heidi Viles
6 Elena Bremer
Category 3
1 Greg Sandy
2 Mark Gibbs
3 Ryan Vale
4 Dave Bentley
5 Wayne Hitchcott
6 Julian Pitocco
7 Sean Faulkner
8 Andy Perry
9 Russell Gray
10 Tim Southcombe
Category 4
1 Nicholas Johnn
2 Matt Morgan
3 Elliot Johnston
4 Joe Godwin
5 Rob Handley
6 Tom Jeffcote
7 Mark Hudson
8 Matt Langworthy
9 Jonathan Crouch
10 Kevin Jones
YOUTH
Youth – Category ‘A’ (Under 16) Boys
1 Ryan Dunn
2 Elliot Redfern
3 James Mitri
Youth – Category ‘A’ (Under 16) Girls
1 Ruby Bond
Youth – Category ‘B’ (Under 14) Boys
1 Joe West
2 Rowan Ellis
3 James Geddes
Youth – Category ‘B’ (Under 14) Girls
1 Miren Snowdon
Youth – Category ‘C’ (Under 12) Boys
1 Evan Richards
2 William Clatworthy
3 Lewis Ross
Youth – Category ‘D’ (Under 10) Boys
1 Max Taylor
2 Jack Webb
3 Henry Howells
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands