Rob Sharland win number 2 last weekend in the Team Axiom 25 mile time trial on Sunday (June 15) on the P885 course
Results – Team Axiom 25Â
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC 00:51:11
2 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:51:27
3 Steve Irwin Kingston Wheelers CC 00:51:31
4 Sebastian Ader …a3crg 00:51:35
5 Graeme Stirzaker …a3crg 00:51:52
6 Greg Parker VC St Raphael 00:52:18
7 Ray Hughes / Ian Neville Clarence Wheelers CC 00:52:26
8 Paul Jones Primera-sports.com 00:53:42
9 Andy Langdown Hampshire RC 00:53:48
10 Nigel Pratt Andover Whs 00:53:48
11 Alan Spurden Andover Whs 00:53:53
12 David Shepherd GS Stella 00:53:57
13 Jake Coward VZW Jong Wielertalent Vlaamse Ardennen 00:53:57
14 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd 00:54:06
15 Nick Tarmey VC Venta 00:54:07
16 Ray Claridge G A Cycles 00:54:08
17 Paul Callinan London Dynamo 00:54:26
18 Simon Healey Andover Whs 00:54:31
19 Matt Cleaver Southdown Velo 00:54:38
20 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:54:40
21 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers 00:54:56
22 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 00:55:02
23 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 00:55:05
24 Lee Piercy Performance Cycles CC 00:55:11
25 David Webborn London Dynamo 00:55:12
26 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 00:55:15
27 Rick Froud Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:55:18
28 Lee Turner Sigma Sport.co.uk 00:55:25
29 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 00:55:26
30 Gary Allan G A Cycles 00:55:47
31 John Glaysher …a3crg 00:55:48
32 David Dalton Fareham Whs 00:55:56
33 Matt Harris …a3crg 00:55:57
34 John Chapman CC Weymouth 00:56:01
35 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:04
36 Tom Chapman …a3crg 00:56:07
37 Colin Yeates Sotonia CC 00:56:11
38 Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:11
39 Julian Middlewick Hampshire RC 00:56:13
40 Julian Thacker VC St Raphael 00:56:26
41 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:56:28
42 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC 00:56:53
43 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC 00:56:57
44 Darryl Barr …a3crg 00:57:02
45 David Pearson Army Cycling Union 00:57:04
46 Jonathan Hepper …a3crg 00:57:05
47 Warren Peters …a3crg 00:57:08
48 Rob Sherrin …a3crg 00:57:11
49 Mark Denney Poole Wheelers 00:57:21
50 Paul Williams Army / VTTA Kent 00:57:35
51 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers 00:57:35
52 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 00:57:49
53 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 00:57:57
54 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs 00:58:01
55 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team 00:58:05
56 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:58:07
57 Hamish Walker Hampshire RC 00:58:08
58 Graham Fielder …a3crg 00:58:15
59 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 00:58:18
60 Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC 00:58:27
61 Mark Jones GS Stella 00:58:29
62 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 00:58:42
63 Stanley Kennett GS Stella 00:58:42
64 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:58:44
65 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 00:58:48
66 Simon Holder PBscience.com 00:59:00
67 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 00:59:01
68 Martin Beale VC St Raphael 00:59:05
69 Lesley Walkling VC St Raphael 00:59:07
70 Lawrence Down Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:59:12
71 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd 00:59:25
72 Drew Hosie …a3crg 00:59:31
73 Clarice Chung Twickenham CC 00:59:52
74 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Wheelers 01:00:02
75 Phillip Chinn Fareham Whs 01:00:29
76 Arthur Venables …a3crg 01:00:57
77 Gary Burley Andover Whs 01:00:59
78 Michael Gowan Festival RC – Chelsea Audio 01:01:07
79 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC 01:01:18
80 Tamar Vanderhaas Lewes Wanderers CC 01:01:33
81 Simon Mitchell Horsham Cycling 01:01:40
82 Alan Emmott Fareham Whs 01:01:45
83 Stephen Donovan Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 01:01:52
84 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC 01:02:12
85 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling 01:02:17
86 Maurice Joseph Dulwich Paragon CC 01:02:28
87 Jon Asbridge RNRMCA 01:02:37
88 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 01:02:44
89 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 01:03:38
90 Robert Allen / Paul Charman Farnham RC 01:03:49
91 Jonathan Hemming Addiscombe CC 01:03:53
92 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 01:03:56
93 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 01:04:03
94 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 01:04:17
95 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club 01:04:20
96 Paul Whitehead Hampshire RC 01:04:41
97 Brian Smith North Hampshire RC 01:04:55
98 Emma Gueterbock Portsmouth Triathletes 01:05:06
99 Sarah Anne Nisbett …a3crg 01:05:08
100 Joanna Wells Houndslow & District Wheelers 01:05:24
101 Chris McGuire Hampshire RC 01:06:23
102 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycling Club 01:06:39
103 Peter Cockbain South Bucks RC 01:06:59
104 Sarah Wise Mud Sweat and Gears 01:07:04
105 John Froud Festival RC – Chelsea Audio 01:07:10
106 Jill Bartlett Houndslow & District Wheelers 01:09:49
107 Ken Rayson …a3crg 01:10:47
108 Johanna Lovell …a3crg 01:13:51
109 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 01:14:03
110 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire RC 01:20:28
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique