Rob McCarthy, Charles Page & Lucy Chittenden winners at round 4 of the Eelmoor Circuit Races on Wednesday (June 18)
Results – Eelmoor Circuit Races
(thanks to Jake at Pedal Heaven)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Youth
Category A Boys
1 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers CC
2 Josh Ellis Epsom CC
3 Thomas Nel I-Team-CC
4 Joe Clark I-Team-CC
5 Harvey McNaughton I-Team-CC
6 Chris Jenkinson Wyndy Milla
7 Joshua Rundle Charlotteville CC
8 Ed Bishop VC Meudon
9 George Bounds Farnborough and Camberley CC
Category A Girls
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo
2 Quanta Cory Charlotteville CC
3 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC
4 Bethany Audas Wyndy Milla
Category B Boys
1 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC
2 Troy Loxley NHRC
3 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo
4 Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk
5 Maxwell Binfield VC Meudon
6 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC
7 Tom Clarke Palmer Park Velo
8 Jamie Series Unattached
9 Sam Clark I-Team-CC
10 Ben Moore Charlotteville CC
Category B Girls
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC
3 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC
Category C Boys
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon SS
2 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC
3 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC
4 Kye Lewis Willesden Wheelers
5 Simon Williams Charlotteville CC
6 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC
7 Seb Egan Charlotteville CC
8 Carrick Binfield VC Meudon
9 Kieran Daniels Charlotteville CC
Category C Girls
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk
2 Amelia Pateman Unattached
Category D Boys
1 Joe O’Brien Hillingdon SS
2 Alex Uphill Hillingdon SS
3 Ben Bisson Hillingdon SS
4 Ben Flatau Charlotteville CC
5 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo
6 Daniel Cox Charlotteville CC
Category D Girls
1 Mia Loxley NHRC
2 Detti Cory Charlotteville CC
3 Ella Pateman Unattached
Category E Boys
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo
2 Pascal Giret Hillingdon SS
3 Ben Coppola Hillingdon SS
4 William Flatau Charlotteville CC
5 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
6 Joseph Peters Cycleworks.co.uk
7 Sam Graham NHRC
8 Luca Leefe
9 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT
10 Edward Whysall Charlotteville CC
11 Charlie Hoy Felt Colbornes
12 Edward Loveday Charlotteville CC
13 Lucas Buckley
14 Lucas Jesse Pedal Heaven RT
Category E Girls
1 Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Hannah McIntyre Charlotteville CC
E/1/2
1 Rob McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk
3 Mitch Webber Pedal Heaven RT
4 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT
5 Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax-Vauxhall Motors
6 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT
7 Mike Lancaster VC Meudon
8 Dante Carpenter Zappis RT
9 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
10 Dave Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT
3rds/4ths
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Adam Moore Team Dassi
3 Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk
4 Keith Scott Farnborough and Camberley CC
5 Ryan Keynes Odiham CC
6 Grant Smith Crest CC
7 Mark Workman Festival RC
8 Simon Jodrell Odiham CC
9 Samuel James Farnborough and Camberley CC
10 Simon Potter Wyndy Milla
Womens
1 Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles
2 Anna-Marie Hughes Bike Pure
3 Rebecca Carter Wyndy Milla
4 Elizabeth Dunne Wyndy Milla
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique