Charles Taylor of South Pennine RC fastest in the MDTTA Open 50 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – MDTTA Open 50
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 1:48:14
2 Simon Bridge Manchester Whs 1:50:06
3 Robert Hayes Manchester Whs 1:54:23
4 Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC 1:56:04
5 Neil Skellern Team Swift 1:56:23
6 Gordon Leicester Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1:58:13
7 Tony Cullen Total Tri Training 1:58:21
8 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1:58:36
9 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 1:58:46
10 Phil Pearce Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1:58:58
11 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 1:59:38
12 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 1:59:59
13 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 2:00:00
14 John Payne Leigh Premier RC 2:00:05
15 Steven Hankey Warrington RC 2:00:14
16 George Coghlan Janus RC 2:00:25
17 Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC 2:00:39
18 Tony Darbyshire Wigan Whs 2:01:24
19 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC 2:02:01
20 Michael Stretch Macclesfield Whs 2:02:11
21 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC 2:03:06
22 Peter Smith Congleton CC 2:03:30
23 Brian Camfield Stone Whs 2:03:35
24 David Wright Warrington RC 2:04:12
25 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier RC 2:04:27
26 Philip Knupfer Manchester Whs 2:05:46
27 Carl Hammal Harry Middleton CC 2:06:17
28 David Cullen Total Tri Training 2:06:19
29 Howard Mead Manchester Tri Club 2:06:45
30 Andrew Harrison Withington Whs 2:06:49
31 Alessandro Williams Tunstall Whs 2:07:06
32 Karen Popplewell Seamons CC 2:07:24
33 Wayne Powell Congleton CC 2:08:46
34 Mike Jones Congleton CC 2:09:36
35 Steve Stoddart Seamons CC 2:10:53
36 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 2:11:33
37 Neil Rothwell Seamons CC 2:11:40
38 Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC 2:14:09
39 Claire Munton Vegetarian C & AC 2:14:43
40 Denis Thompson West Pennine RC 2:14:51
41 Phil Holden Seamons CC 2:16:16
42 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Whs 2:16:26
43 Pete Tatton Congleton CC 2:16:44
44 Mike Wilson Warrington RC 2:16:47
45 Bruce Johnson Kidsgrove Whs 2:17:54
46 Alice Leclercq Manchester Whs 2:18:35
47 Greystone Small Bridlington CC 2:19:57
48 Stephen Longdon Stretford Whs 2:20:05
49 Peter Darbyshire Wigan Whs 2:22:34
50 Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Whs 2:22:38
51 Claire Sutcliffe Chester Tri Club 2:23:38
52 Richard Cary Southport CC 2:26:31
53 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 2:28:25
54 Gareth Howard Leigh Premier RC 2:28:25
55 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Whs 2:31:17
56 Nicola Fox Manchester Whs 2:32:12
57 Rebecca Coram Manchester Whs 2:36:40
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)