Simon Beldon & Chris Smart winners at the Emergency Services National 10/25 Mile Time Trial, Championships (14/15 June)
Result – National 10/25 Championships
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Emergency Services National 10/25 Mile Time Trial, Championships (14/15 June) hosted by Cleveland Police, at Crathorne North Yorkshire.
10 mile Championship
1. Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police 20.16
2. Chris Smart Fire Service Scotland 20.32
3. Peter Nichols Leicester Fire/Rescue 20.38
4. Marc Clothier Sussex Police 21.11
5. Mike Piper Kent Fire/Rescue 21.11
6. Allessando Gourley Cornwall Fire/Rescue 21.17
7. Blair Buss West Yorks Fire/Rescue 21.21
8. Andrew Cowie Police Service Scotland 21.24
9. Nev Martin Tyne/Wear Fire/Rescue 21.35
10. Paul Shallicker Gt Manchester Police 21.38
11. Duncan Park Lancs Police 21.44
12. Graeme Carter Cleveland Police 21.44
13. Ian Sim Fire Service Scotland 21.47
14. Nicholas Cousins Notts Fire/Rescue 22
15. Ross Laidlaw Police Service Scotland 22.05
16. Dale Reardon Cornwall Fire/Rescue 22.06
17. Greg Plummer Lancs Police 22.06
18. Emry Griffiths Dyfed Powys Police 22.09
19. Richard Close West Yorkshire Police 22.09
20. Adam Coffey Lincs Fire/Rescue 22.13
21. Michael Lawrenson West Yorkshire Police 22.27
22. Marcus Carter Cleveland Police 22.28
23. John Rowland North Yorkshire Police 22.29
24. Chris Dursley British Transport Police 22.33
25. Donald Stephenson Police Service Scotland 22.34
26. Mike Dalton Cleveland Police 22.42
27. Graham Hurrell Essex Police 22.43
28. James Meek Police Service Scotland 22.54
29. Gordon Dick Police Service Scotland 23.06
30. Gianfranco Bianchini i Fire Service Scotland 23.07
31. Alan McCaffey Police Service Scotland 23.28
32. Rob Barton Lancs Police 23.32
33. Michael Holtby Cleveland Fire/Rescue 23.42
34. Benjamin Sutcliffe Cleveland Police 23.43
35. Brent Skinner Metropolitan Police 23.47
36. Darren Wild Cleveland Police 23.55
37. Ian Hutchinson Cleveland police (Ret) 23.55
38. Phil Booth Kent Police 24.08
39. John Cummings Police Service Scotland 24.14
40. Matthew Atkinson HM Coastgaurd 24.16
41. Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Police 24.21
42. Lisa Victoria Haines Essex Police 24.47
43. Nicola Smith Police Service Scotland 25.07
44. Andrew Shaw Police Service Scotland 25.08
45. Michael Houseman Gloucestershire Police 25.38
46. Andrew Delaney Northumbria Police 27.02
47. Richard Hooper Police Service Scotland 27.5
48. Steve Hutley Essex Police 28.49
49. Andrew Rowley Esses Police 29.44
50. Sally Nichol Police Service Scotland 30.08
25 mile Championship
1. Chris Smart Fire Service Scotland 51.31
2. Simon Beldon West Yorkshire Police 52.26
3. Peter Nichols Leicestershire Fire/Rescue 52.27
4. Allessando Gourley Cornwall Fire/Rescue 52.42
5. Blair Buss West Yorkshire Fire/Rescue 53.29
6. Marc Clothier Sussex Police 53.44
7. Mike Piper Kent Fire/Rescue 54.23
8. Andrew Cowie Police Service Scotland 54.27
9. Paul Shallicker Gt. Manchester Police 54.59
10. Nicholas Cousins Nottinghamshire Fire/Rescue 55.01
11. Nev Martin Tyne/wear Fire/Rescue 55.09
12. Greg Plummer Lancs Police 55.43
13. Emry Griffiths Dwyfed Powys Police 55.5
14. Andrew Branston Raf Police 56.16
15. Dale Reardon Cornwall Fire/Rescue 56.18
16. Ross Laidlaw Police Service Scotland 56.35
17. Graeme Carter Cleveland Police 56.46
18. Michael Dalton Cleveland Police 56.5
19. Michael Lawrenson West Yorkshire Police 57.1
20. John Rowland North Yorkshire Police 57.13
21. Adam Coffey Lincs Fire/Rescue 57.23
22. Richard Close West Yorkshire Police 57.3
23. Graham Hurrell Essex Police 57.35
24. Chris Dursley British Transport Police 57.43
25. Donald Stephenson Police Service Scotland 58.21
26. James Meek Police Service Scotland 58.23
27. Gordon Dick Police Service Scotland 59.13
28. Allan McCaffrey Police Service Scotland 59.26
29. Brent Skinner Metropolitan Police 60.02
30. Robert Grainger NHS 60.04
31. Rob Barton Lancs Police 60.13
32. Tim Miley Northumbria Police 61.24
33. Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Police 61.32
34. Nicola Smith Police Service Scotland 61.53
35. John Cummings Police Service Scotland 62.02
36. Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Police 62.17
37. Darren Wild Cleveland Police 62.44
38. Lisa Victoria Haines Essex Police 64.03
39. Andrew Shaw Police Service Scotland 64.2
40. Duncan Park Lancs Police 65.41
41. Michael Horsman Gloucestershire Police 66.3
42. Clive Hansen Essex Police 67.24
43. Richard Hooper Police Service Scotland 69.38
44. Steve Hutley Essex Police 72.55
45. Andrew Rowley Essex Police 77.03
46. Sally Nichol Police Service Scotland 77.45
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)