Adam Gascoigne fastest in the Fenland Clarion 25 mile time trial on the N1/25C course on Saturday, June 21
Result – Fenland Clarion 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough 00:53:28
2 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:55:04
3 David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC 00:55:19
4 Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse 00:56:39
5 Andrew Roffe Fenland Clarion CC 00:56:53
6 Stuart Jones Kettering CC 00:58:23
7 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC 00:58:28
8 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk 0:58:45
9 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC – JT Cycles 00:59:11
10 Malc Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC 00:59:45
11 Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC 00:59:52
12 Peter Wright Rugby Racing CC 01:00:12
13 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C 01:00:15
14 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 01:00:53
15 Alex Knott Melton Olympic CC 01:01:04
16 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC 01:01:13
17 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 01:01:42
18 Helen Eborall Born to Bike – Bridgetown Cycles 01:01:48
19 David Webster Wisbech Whs 01:02:52
20 Richard Glover CC Ashwell 01:03:27
21 Dafydd Houston Peterborough CC 01:04:21
22 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers CC 01:04:36
23 Graham Wright Peterborough CC 01:04:48
24 Andrew Knowles St Ives CC 01:05:24
25 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC 01:05:35
26 Simon Pidduck Peterborough CC 01:05:47
27 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers CC 01:06:04
28 Steven Riley Tri-Force 01:06:20
29 Trevor Roberts Wolsey Road Club 01:06:38
30 Michael Smalley Peterborough CC 01:07:27
31 Douglas Williams Colchester Rovers CC 01:07:29
32 David Manship Leicester Forest CC 01:07:40
33 Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC 01:08:17
34 Rhian Smith Team Milton Keynes 01:09:37
35 Sally Withey VC Norwich 01:10:02
36 Philip Merritt Fenland Clarion CC 01:12:14
37 Terry Cooke St Ives CC 01:15:07
38 Christopher Beetham West Yorks Police CC 01:16:08
39 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers CC 01:16:43
40 Stuart Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:19:15
41 Barbara Gunn Fenland Clarion CC 01:26:27
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)