Andrew Ellison winner of round 9 in the Surrey League Handicap Series at Ottershaw on June 19
Result – Surrey League Handicap Series
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon 4V
2 Garrath Fulford Fulford London Dynamo 4V
3 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers 1
4 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2V
5 Albert Ellison VC Meudon 2
6 Craig Barnett Cranleigh CC 3
7 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC 2
8 Ewan Evans Dorking CC 3
9 Peter Hitt VC Meudon 3
10 Graham Crow Twickenham CC 2V
11 Philip Shuttleworth Twickenham CC 3
12 James Local London Dynamo 2
13 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers 3V
14 James Willerton Dorking CC 3
15 cameron judson Kingston Wheelers 3
16 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC 3
17 Adam Leech Dorking CC 4
18 Eric Young Hounslow & District 3V
19 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC 2
20 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team 3V
21 dave larkin Charlotteville CC 3V
22 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers 3
23 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers 2WV
24 Russell Childs Racing Team 316 3V
25 Grant Smith Crest CC 3
26 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers 3
27 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers 3V
28 mark bremner VC Meudon 3V
29 Graham O’Regan Private Member 4
30 Michael Patterson Private Member 4V
31 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers 3V
32 Chris Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVSCC) 3V
33 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla 3W
DNF James Graham VC Meudon 3
DNF Gavin Morton VC Meudon 2
Bonus Points
1st 4th Andrew Ellison VC Meudon 4V
1st 3rd Craig Barnett Cranleigh CC 3
1st 2nd Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2V
1st W Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers 2WV
1st J n/a
1st V Garrath Fulford Fulford London Dynamo 4V
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique