Keith Murray just 7 secs off the course record in winning the Yorkshire RC Open 25 mile time trial on the Thirsk course (June 22)
Result – Yorkshire RC Open 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Result – Yorkshire RC Open 25 Course – V236/1
1 Keith Murray Ferryhill Whs 00:50:11
2 Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Poly 00:52:29
3 Paul Thirling Stockton Wheelers 00:52:51
4 Robin Brennan Preston CC 00:53:02
5 Paul McDonald Yorkshire RC 00:53:25
6 Blair Buss Team Swift 00:53:29
7 Stephen Wood Yorkshire Velo 00:53:32
8 Stewart Gormley Team Swift 00:54:23
9 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 00:54:25
10 Stewart Pickard Bridlington CC 00:54:44
11 Max West Clifton C.C. York 00:54:45
12 Paul Johnstone Preston CC 00:54:50
13 Lee Faulkner Preston CC 00:55:11
14 Andrew Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:55:21
15 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift 00:55:25
16 Richard Dixon Team Swift 00:55:32
17 Mark Webb Preston CC 00:55:33
18 Matthew Wilde Huddersfield Star 00:55:39
19 James S Bell Rutland CC 00:55:54
20 Wayne Thorpe Team Swift 00:56:11
21 Richmond Denton Ilkley CC 00:56:13
22 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC 00:56:18
23 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire RC 00:56:29
24 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 00:56:46
25 Roy Burne Team Swift 00:57:00
26 James Grainger Wakefield CC 00:57:11
27 Kevin Helliwell Bridlington CC 00:57:12
28 Michael Schofield Clifton C.C. York 00:57:14
29 Michael Hudson Harrogate Nova 00:57:17
30 Ian Peacock Harrogate Nova 00:57:19
31 Peter Walls Yorkshire RC 00:57:27
32 David Leckenby Ilkley CC 00:57:47
33 Adrian Stott Yorkshire RC 00:57:49
34 Jo Blackburn Team Swift 00:57:51
35 Ben Sixsmith Scarborough Paragon 00:58:19
36 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC 00:58:20
37 Derek Roe Team Swift 00:58:25
38 James Cullen Otley CC 00:58:33
39 Chris Lawson VTTA (North) 00:59:10
40 Adrian Marshall Darlington Tri Club 00:59:25
41 Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) 00:59:32
42 Neil Fort Preston Wheelers 00:59:45
43 Roger Williamson Huddersfield RC 00:59:51
44 Emma Coldwell Seacroft Whs 00:59:53
45 Kevin Watson Calder Clarion 01:00:01
47 Allen Bell Yorkshire RC 01:00:25
48 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC 01:00:26
49 Paul Brieley Huddersfield RC 01:00:34
49 Paul Heggie Birdwell Whs 01:00:34
51 Sebastian Pickard Bridlington CC 01:00:40
52 Anthony McNamara Rockingham CC 01:00:59
53 Tony Stott VTTA-Yorkshire 01:01:21
54 Mike Williams Team Swift 01:01:35
55 Paul Lee Calder Clarion 01:01:45
56 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 01:02:03
57 Dawn Blues Bridlington CC 01:02:10
58 Jonathan Reid Calder Clarion 01:02:38
59 Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers 01:03:52
60 Claire Jessop Otley CC 01:04:09
61 Bob Tate Leeds Westfield 01:04:22
62 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC 01:04:33
63 John Baines Yorkshire RC 01:05:30
64 Michael Cox North Lancs RC 01:05:52
65 Steve Garbutt Yorkshire RC 01:06:47
66 Gregory Jessop Otley CC 01:08:44
67 John Churchman Otley CC 01:09:16
68 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon 01:09:58
69 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield 01:10:41
70 Albert Harrison Cleveland Coureurs 01:15:42
71 Ala Jackson Rockingham CC 01:16:13
72 Herbie Taylor VTTA-Yorkshire 01:19:24
73 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC 01:23:22
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)