Adam Gascoigne was fastest in the Lindsey Roads CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (C10/4)
Result – Lindsey Roads CC Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Saturday 28th June 2014 on the C10/4
1st Fastest Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough £30
2nd Fastest Ian Dalton Cherry Valley R.T. £25
3rd Fastest Dan Taylor Team Bike Box Alan £15
1st Group A Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers £10
1st Group B Sam Tuplin Cherry Valley R.T. £10
1st Group C Andy Moore Lincoln Wheelers C.C. £10
1st Group D Ian Gower Lindsey Roads C.C. £10
1st Group E Bill Censi Lindsey Roads C.C. £10
Spot Prizes
Micky Pell Alford Wheelers £5
Susan Hoare (W) Lincsquad £5
RESULT 2014
1 Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough 20.45 A
2 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley R.T. 21.22 A
3 Dan Taylor Team Bike Box Alan 21.51 A
4 Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers 22.25 A
5 Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers 22.42 A
6 Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team 22.56 A
7 Sam Tuplin Cherry Valley R.T. 22.59 B
8 Kieran Hotson (J) Lindsey Roads C.C. 23.03 A
9 Shaun Robinson Lindsey Roads C.C. 23.18 B
10 Mark Booth Kiverton Park C.C. 23.22 A
11 Rob Brewer Cherry Valley R.T. 23.26 A
12 Michael lamb Kiverton Park C.C. 23.28 A
13 Mark Bembridge Alford Wheelers 23.38 A
14 Andy Moore Lincoln Wheelers C.C. 23.41 C
15 Paul Ripley Alford Wheelers 23.44 E
16 Bob Kerr Lindsey Roads C.C. 24.08 B
17 Martin Cullen Velo Club Lincoln 24.10 B
=18 Carl Wilkinson Alford Wheelers 24.26 B
=18 David Patchitt Lindsey Roads C.C. 24.26 C
20 Clare Ella (W) Cherry Valley R.T. 24.28 B
21 Brendon Thomas Alford Wheelers 24.43 B
22 Neil Mumby Scunthorpe R.C. 24.49 C
23 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers C.C. 25.00 C
24 Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers 25.05 B
25 Paul Fairey Witham Wheelers 25.20 C
26 Mark Staples Lindsey Roads C.C. 25.33 C
27 Micky Pell Alford Wheelers 25.45 B
28 John Woolley Lincoln Wheelers C.C. 25.48 C
29 Ian Gower Lindsey Roads C.C. 25.57 D
30 Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads C.C. 27.00 D
31 Eddie Bark Lindsey Roads C.C. 27.22 D
32 Graham Blanchard Lindsey Roads C.C. 27.39 D
33 Bill Censi Lindsey Roads C.C. 28.24 E
34 John Mould Lindsey Roads C.C. 29.05 D
35 Andy Lister Lindsey Roads C.C. 30.45 E
36 Stuart Waumsley Alford Wheelers 31.41 E
37 Susan Hoare (W) Lincsquad 32.54 E
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch