Josh Gunn & Alice Law (both Category A riders) winners at the Solihull CC Youth Races
Results – Solihull CC Youth Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Boys u8
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC E
2 Spencer Corder Stratford CC E
3 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC E
4 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC E
5 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls E
6 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC E
7 Max Saunders Solihull CC E
8 Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC E
9 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC E
10 Joseph Gregg Stratford CC E
11 Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC E
12 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC E
13 Joel Brewer Solihull CC E
14 Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC E
Girls u8
1 Ella Tandy Solihull CC EG
2 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC EG
3 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers EG
4 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC EG
5 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC EG
6 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC EG
7 Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC EG
8 Holly Saunders Solihull CC EG
9 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC EG
Under 10 Boys
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC D
2 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers D
3 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC D
4 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC D
5 Ben Parr Solihull CC D
6 Christian Stevens Solihull CC D
7 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC D
8 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls D
9 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC D
10 Joe Andrews Solihull CC D
11 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC D
12 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls D
13 Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC D
14 William Ryan Solihull CC D
15 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC D
16 Sam Smith Solihull CC D
17 Jack Alexander Solihull CC D
18 Sam Harden Solihull CC D
Under 10 Girls
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC D-Girls
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls D-Girls
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC D-Girls
4 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC D-Girls
5 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC D-Girls
6 Stephanie Kingston * Lichfield CCC D-Girls
7 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC D-Girls
8 Abi Harrison Solihull CC D-Girls
Under 12 Boys
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC C
2 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC C
3 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC C
4 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC C
5 Hayden Norris C
6 Matthew Kingston Lichfield CCC C
7 David Hird Stratford CC C
8 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC C
9 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC C
10 Edward Woodward Leicester Road Club C
11 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC C
12 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC C
13 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers C
14 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC C
15 Conor Jones Solihull CC C
16 Benjamin Whitby Solihull CC C
17 Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC C
18 Freddie Jones Stratford CC C
Under 12 Girls
1 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers CG
2 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CG
3 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC CG
4 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes CG
5 Charlie Johnson Stratford CC CG
6 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC CG
7 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC CG
Under 14 Boys
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC B
2 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC B
3 Matty Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers B
4 Harrison Knight Solihull CC B
5 Jacob Knight Solihull CC B
6 Harry Gillett RLS Cycling Club B
7 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls B
8 Taylor Edwards Wolverhampton Wheelers B
9 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC B
10 John Chesney Stratford CC B
11 William Duggins Lichfield City CC B
12 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes B
13 James Alexander Solihull CC B
14 Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls B
15 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls B
16 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC B
17 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers B
18 Aaron Ramsey Lichfield City CC B
19 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes B
20 Sam Sheggs Team Milton Keynes B
21 William Lodge Solihull CC B
22 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC B
23 Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC B
24 James Ralph Solihull CC B
25 Joshua Graham Stratford CC B
26 Oliver James Solihull CC B
Under 16 Girls
1 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls AG
2 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC AG
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers AG
4 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers AG
5 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers AG
6 Alice Lodge Solihull CC AG
Under 14 Girls
1 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers BG
2 Izzy Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers BG
3 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers BG
4 Abby Andrews Solihull CC BG
5 Molly Konchesky Barking and Dagenham CC BG
6 Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC BG
Under 16 Boys
1 Josh Gunn Solihull CC A
2 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion A
3 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC A
4 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A
5 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC A
6 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing A
7 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers A
8 Keir Lewis Stratford CC A
9 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls A
10 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC A
11 Daniel Minor Lyme RC A
12 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes A
13 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC A
14 Alex Yates Solihull CC A
15 Josef Feiven Solihull CC A
16 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC A
17 Bailey Waters Mercia CC A
18 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls A
19 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion A
20 Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7 A
21 Mark Allen Congleton CC A
22 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers A
23 Charlie Smith Team Milton Keynes A
24 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC A
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique