Mike Twelves one of the winners at week 11 of the Mallory Park Tuesday night circuit race leagueon July 1st
Result – Mallory Park Tuesday League 11
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
2/3
1 Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
2 Chris Osment
3 Matthew Jennings
4 Ross Horn RLS Cycling Club
5 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC
6 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC
7 Alastair Luxford CSE Racing
8 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC
9 Marc Flay Stratford Cycle Studio – RPC
10 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC
U16 Boys
1 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC
2 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC
3 Jack Corah Coventry Road Club
3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC
U16 Girls
1 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC
U14 Boys
1 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club
2 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club
3 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club
U14 Girls
1 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC
2 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
3 Connie-May Roper
U12 Boys
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC
2 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club
3 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club
U12 Girls
1 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC
2 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur
U10 Boys
1 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC
2 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC
U10 Girls
1 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes
2 Holly Hoy Matlock CC
3 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC
U8 Boys
1 Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur
2 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC
3 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
U8 Girls
1 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes
2 Millie Fionda Rutland Rouleur
3 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands