Justin Hoy, Victoria Williams, Graham Rogerson winners at week 5 of the Ludgershall Crits on Monday night
Results – Ludgershall Crits
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
3/4
1 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union
2 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club
4 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta
5 Vincent Avery Mid Devon CC
6 Kevin Baker Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
7 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC
8 Thomas Leach Gloucester City CC
9 Lee Davies VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley
10 Alex Fanshawe
11 Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union
12 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden
13 Benjamin Timberlake Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col…
14 Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union
15 Tom Marshall Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
16 Andrew Banks Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
17 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
18 Joe Lund VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley
19 Simon Hayward Army Cycling Union
20 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
21 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
22 Matt Devine Army Cycling Union
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Victoria Williams Team WNT
2 Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles
3 Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
4 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle
5 Laura Seary
6 Samantha Kelly Royal Navy & Royal Marines…
E/1/2/3
1 Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
2 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle
3 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
4 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing
5 Ian Legg Banjo Cycles
6 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
7 Jordan Wade Swansea University Cycling Tea…
8 Robert Ward Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
9 David Billings VC St Raphael
10 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael
11 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden
12 Tom Marshall Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
13 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
U16 Boys
1 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7
2 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers
U14 Boys
1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col…
2 Morgan Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA
U12 Girls
1 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA
U10 Boys
1 George Gray Zappi’s Cycling Club
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls
U8 Boys
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls
U8 Girls
1 Lily Thompson Andover Whls
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT