Ian Tosh, Jasmine Dotti & Rhys Howells winners at the Fowlmead Circuit Races on Saturday in Kent
Results – Fowlmead Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Go-Race
1 Douglas Archibald
2 Adam Eastwood
3 Shaun Robinson
4 Henry Williams
5 Alex Wooley
6 Stephen Morphy
7 Simon Sweeting
8 Phil Steptoes
9 Benjamin Bartlett
10 Phillip Craddock
11 Andrew Webster Gravesend CC
3/4/W/J
1 Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union
2 Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Sean O’Regan PMR@Toachim House
4 Jason Oram SP – Torm
5 Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House
6 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling
7 Unknown Rider
8 Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC
9 Joe Luckett Team Gwb – ACTiV
10 David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club
11 Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC
12 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
13 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO
14 Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club
15 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb – ACTiV
16 Mathew Fearn Medway VC
17 Martin Churm
18 Robert Whenman
19 Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club
20 Andrew Macey PMR@Toachim House
21 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House
22 Peter Merritt VC Deal
23 Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club
24 Dominic Campbell Medway VC
25 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House
26 Ryan Brett Team Gwb – ACTiV
27 Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC
28 Unknown Rider
29 Andrew Wills PMR@Toachim House
30 Mark Doxey San Fairy Ann CC
31 Anthony Green PMR@Toachim House
32 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles
33 John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club
34 David Bishop Wigmore CC
35 Toby McCormack 4T+ Velo Club
36 Tim Greenwood London Dynamo
37 David Church VC Deal
38 Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club
39 Seán Warner Twickenham CC
40 James Whenman PMR@Toachim House
E/1/2/3/4
1 Jasmine Dotti Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
2 Abigail Dentus Team De ver
3 Amy Good VC Londres
4 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla
5 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
6 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team
7 Victoria Strila WyndyMilla
8 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House
9 Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Jodie Hope PMR@Toachim House
E/1/2/3
1 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House
3 Malcolm Davies 4T+ Velo Club
4 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC
5 Phil Dempsey
6 Sam Bradford PMR@Toachim House
7 Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
8 Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club
9 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
10 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
11 Jacob Nicholson Team Bottecchia UK
12 Joshua Parkin Team Bottecchia UK
13 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC
14 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO
15 Ross Bryan Team Gwb – ACTiV
16 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club
17 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC
18 Harrison Jones NFTO Race Club
19 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
20 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
21 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House
22 Tyler Lemmon Team Bottecchia UK
23 Sam Quinlan Medway VC
24 David Williams Team Bottecchia UK
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)