Results – Surrey League Vets Series

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Mick Bath & Colin McDermott winners at round 10 of the Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series on July 9

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Surrey League Vets Series

NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

ME/MF/MG/MH/MI – 30 miles
1 Mick Bath API-Merrow 4V MF 1:10:16
2 Craig Wilson VC Meudon 2V ME @ 0:59
3 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo 2V ME
4 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael 2V ME @ 2:19
5 Colin Bateman Festival RC 3V MF
6 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC 3V ME
7 Ian Glen Team ASL360 3V ME
8 Andy Grant VC Meudon 2V MF
9 ronald thomas hicks VC Meudon 4V MG
10 Richard Simmons VC Meudon 3V MF
11 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles 3V ME
12 Martin Booty Brighton Mitre 3V MG
13 Richard Varian Epsom CC 3V MG
14 Dale Bemis VC Meudon 3V ME
15 Peter Farnfield Redhill Cycling Club 4V MF

Festival RC – Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #10 – MC/MD – 30 miles
1 Colin McDermott Festival RC 3V MD 1:10:16
2 John Hyde VC St Raphael 2V MC
3 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior 3V MC
4 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre 2V MD
5 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC 2V MD
6 Graham Crow Twickenham CC 2V MC
7 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre 3V MC
8 Duncan Hards Four4TH Lights 3V MC
9 Andy Hubberd North Hants RC 3V MC
10 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC 2V MC @ 0:59
11 Jason Edwards Private Member 2V MC
12 Simon Laws VC Meudon 3V MC
13 Ben Macland VC Meudon 2V MD
14 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles 2V MC
15 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2V MC
16 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo 3V MC
17 Simon Jodrell Odiham CC 3V MC @ 2:19
18 John Phillips Brighton Mitre 3V MD
19 Ken Prince VC Meudon 2V MC
20 Scott Heyhoe VirtualCC 4V MD
21 Ashley Baker On The Rivet 3V MD
22 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC 2V MC
23 Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
24 Chris Hewitt Brighton Mitre 3V MD
25 Simon Jordan South Western RC 3V MC
26 Oliver Berney Private Member 4V MD
27 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre 3V MC
28 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre 2V MD
29 Andrew Reeves VC Meudon 4V MC
dnf James Horan Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
dnf steve tribe Velosport 2V MC
dnf Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
dnf Luke Farren Brighton Mitre 2V MC
dnf Michael Patterson Private Member 4V MC
dnf Mark Markowski Bayeux cycling team 3V MD
dnf mike saunders Private Member 3V MC
dnf Gary Bull Bigfoot CC 3V MD
dnf Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior 4V MD

 

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,