Conrad Moss leads a 1-2 for Mid Devon CC in the RNRMCA Open 10 mile time trial on July 10
Result – RNRMCA 10 mile TT
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 20:31
2 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 20:53
3 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 20:55
4 Robert Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 21:03
5 Jason Mcgowan One & All Cycling 21:20
6 Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Wheelers 21:22
7 Garry Drew RNRMCA 21:23
8 Chris Vellacott RNRMCA 21:25
9 Steve H Thompson CS Dynamo 21:33
10 Paul Walshe City Cycle Couriers RT 21:36
11 Iain Cullen Mid Devon CC 21:38
12 Jack Salvidge Sid Valley CC 21:43
13 Chris Martin Yeovil CC 21:45
14 Steve Kirby City Cycle Couriers RT 21:46
15 Alex Mcgrath Exeter Whls 21:47
16 Rob Barrow Exeter Whls 21:48
17 Lee Adams Tavistock Wheelers 21:50
18= Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 21:53
18= Niall Todd Tavistock Wheelers 21:53
20 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 21:54
21 James Stewart CS Dynamo 21:56
22 Chris Scawn PCCC 21:59
23 Tom Moran RU Training 22:07
24 Chris Dominey Newquay Velo 22:10
25 James Wiltshire St Austell Whls 22:16
26 Arved Schwendle Exeter Whls 22:19
27= Andi Timothy Revo Racing 22:20
27= Lee Sanderson RNRMCA 22:20
29 Richard Brown Tavistock Wheelers 22:22
30 Nicholas french St Austell Whls 22:23
31 James Mcdiarmid Hammer Sport 22:38
32= Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Whls 22:40
32= Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC 22:40
32= Barry Moss RNRMCA 22:40
35 Oli Cooper 1st Chard Whls 22:44
36 Tim Heal Revo Racing 22:46
37 Mike Gratton Mid Devon CC 22:51
38 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 23:06
39 Tom Cox Northover VT 23:07
40 Crystal Spearman Scuderia RT 23:14
41 Ray Retter Mid Devon CC 23:15
42 Darin Dodd Mid Devon CC 23:26
43 Nigel Potts Mid Devon CC 23:28
44 Mike Rose Exeter Whls 23:34
45 Trevour Reynolds Mid Devon CC 23:37
46 Ben Moran 1st Chard Whls 23:40
47 Adrian Hennessey Dales RT 23:48
48 Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC 24.01
49 Dan Young Alltrax 24.02
50 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 24.11
51 Martyn Holmes Mid Devon CC 24.15
52= Mark German 1st Chard Whls 24.16
52= Greg Rorke Exeter Whls 24.16
54 Chris Gostling Exeter Whls 24.17
55 Rebecca Timothy Revo Racing 24.26
56 Dominic Start Mid Devon CC 25.04
57 Becky Smith Revo Racing 25.08
58 Mark Gorman RNRMCA 25.30
59 Terry Timms Penzance Whls 25.22
60 John Beaven 1st Chard Whls 25.37
61 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport SH 25.40
62 David Moran 1st Chard Whls 25.46
63 John Priestley RNRMCA 25.54
64= John Benney Alltrax 26.09
64= David Hall RNRMCA 26.09
66 Ralph Hitchens Mid Devon CC 27.27
67 Liz Hill Alltrax 28.03
68 Nik Rorke Exeter Whls 28.30
69 Ivor Pooke City Cycle Couriers RT 28.58
70 Colin Davey Camel Valley CC 31.35
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique