Kelvin Price, Greg Sandy, Richard Franklin & Sarah Godwin winners at the Team Tor 2000 Circuit Race Series
Results – Team Tor 2000 Circuit Race Series
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2/3
1 Kelvin Price
2 Ian Rees
3 Marcin Bialoblocki
4 James Williams
5 Elliot Davis
6 Daniel McKimm
7 Harry Snow
8 Robert Hogg
9 George Pym
10 Graeme Lackford
Cat 3
1 Greg Sandy
2 Triastram More-Molyneux
3 Charlie McFadzean
4 Daniel McQuillan
5 Graham Collins
6 Dave Bentley
7 Andy Perry
8 Tim Southcombe
9 Ryan White
10 Sean Faulkner
Cat 4
1 Richard Franklin
2 Luke Barfoot
3 Stuart Power
4 Matt Morgan
5 Daniel Carr
6 Samuel Nicholson
7 Josh Brown
8 Mark Hudson
9 James Foster
10 Rob Nicholas
Women
1 Sarah Godwin
2 Adele Martin
3 Mirian Whitehurst
4 Emily Attfield
5 Wiebke Rietz
6 Claire Elworthy
7 Hester Stembridge
Youth
Youth – Category ‘A’ (Under 16) Boys
1 Elliot Redfern
2 James Mitri
3 Ryan Dunn
Youth – Category ‘A’ (Under 16) Girls
1 Madeline Howden
Youth – Category ‘B’ (Under 14) Boys
1 Joe West
2 Jonathan Cresswell
3 Rowan Ellis
Youth – Category ‘C’ (Under 12) Boys
1 Evan Richards
2 Jack Dickinson
3 Lloyd Clayton
Youth – Category ‘D’ (Under 10) Boys
1 Jack Webb
2 Finn Little
3 Oscar West
Youth – Category ‘D’ (Under 10) Girls
1 Olivia Earthy
2 Melissa Ambrose
Youth – Category ‘E’ (Under 8) Boys
1 Joe Winfield
2 Ruben Stacey
3 Lucas Earthy
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)