James Ratcliffe & Joanne Blakeley winners in the Manchester & District Ladies CA & Nova CC 25 mile time trials on Saturday
Result – M&D Ladies CA & Nova CC 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
MEN
1 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Racing 0:52:38
2 Simon Bridge Manchester Whs 0:53:05
3 Warren Gell Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 0:54:40
4 David Williams Fibrax Wrexham RC 0:54:54
5 Andy Robinson Out of the Saddle 0:55:46
6 Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC 0:56:00
7 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 0:56:17
8 Steve Daintith Warrington RC 0:56:34
9 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 0:56:40
10 David Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling 0:56:45
11 Robin Brennan Preston CC 0:56:54
12 Neil Skellern Team Swift 0:56:57
13 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 0:57:15
14 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion 0:57:22
15= Thomas Thornely Buxton CC 0:57:38
15= Stephen Hall Fibrax Wrexham RC 0:57:38
17 Chris Lea Buxton CC 0:57:44
18 Gary Tye Preston CC 0:57:54
19 Paul Johnstone Preston CC 0:58:14
20 Mat Ivings Buxton CC 0:58:38
21 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 0:58:49
22 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs 0:59:00
23 Tony Darbyshire Wigan Whs 0:59:01
24 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier RC 0:59:11
25 Dave Pargeter Stretford Whs 0:59:16
26 Lee Faulkner Preston CC 0:59:17
27 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 0:59:28
28 Brian Camfield Stone Whs 0:59:27
29 Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 0:59:30
30 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Whs 0:59:34
31 Daniel Burrows Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 0:59:36
32 Philip Knupfer Manchester Whs 1:00:09
33 Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT 1:00:20
34 Mark Webb Preston CC 1:00:32
35 Phil Gayes Leek CC 1:00:53
36 Robert McDonald Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:00:57
37 Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion 1:01:16
38 Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC 1:01:57
39= Mike Irvine Withington Whs 1:01:59
39= Andy Wood Weaver Valley CC 1:01:59
41 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC 1:02:05
42 Ian Earnshaw All Terrain Cycles 1:02:35
43 David Weavers Manchester Whs 1:02:59
44 David Gregson Glossop Kinder Velo 1:03:19
45 Neil Wood Lancashire RC 1:03:27
46 Kev Shand West Pennine RC 1:03:57
47 Tony Perrin Stone Whs 1:04:47
48 Gareth Howard Leigh Premier RC 1:04:52
49 Jon Batt Buxton CC 1:04:55
50 George Aldridge Birkenhead NE CC 1:05:25
51 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 1:05:32
52 Andrew Mycock Stone Whs 1:05:33
53 Paul Barber Seamons CC 1:05:54
54= William Prout ABC Centreville 1:06:18
54= Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC 1:06:18
56 Chris Warner Stone Whs 1:06:22
57 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Whs 1:06:54
58 Stephen Longdon Stretford Whs 1:07:08
59 Paul Szpunar Lancashire RC 1:07:20
60 Alfred Davies Newark Castle CC 1:07:45
61 Robert Hornsby Westerley CC 1:08:57
62 Alan Roberts Stone Whs 1:09:03
63 Colin Reynolds Leigh Premier RC 1:09:32
64 Stephen Wilkinson Wills Wheels CC 1:12:11
65 Harry Cowley Chester RC 1:20:41
WOMEN
1 Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk 0:59:14
2 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 1:00:09
3 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk 1:03:00
4 Karen Popplewell Seamons CC 1:03:24
5 Rachel Hall Manchester Tri Club 1:04:24
6 Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC 1:07:40
7 Caroline Austen Manchester Tri Club 1:07:45
8 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 1:11:45
9 Claire Hebblethwaite Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:17
10 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Whs 1:12:26
11 Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC 1:12:43
12 Carole Sherrin Westmead Team 88 1:12:58
13 Linda Flavell Chester Road Club 1:13:12
14 Rebecca Coram Manchester Whs 1:14:19
15 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Whs 1:14:41
16 Sue Blake Congleton CC 1:16:05
17 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 1:17:14
18 Margaret Biggs Team Bader Amputees 1:28:21
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique