Jack Barrett & Greg Tognarelli winners at the CDNW road race league event at Smithfields
Results – CDNW RRL Smithfields
(thanks to Anna & team)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2/3
1 Jack Barrett The Rigmar Racers
2 Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers
3 Ben Hetherington Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
4 Lee Baldwin Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear
5 Michael Ashurst Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear
6 Ryan Fenwick Bigmar Racers
7 Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling
8 Thomas Timothy Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
9 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC
10 Ryan Pike High On Bikes
11 Michael Rawson Kuota GSG Spinergy
12 Ben Harrison Lune RCC
13 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
14 Keith Laird Team Tohmsons Cycles
15 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT
16 Shaun Nicholson Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
17 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC
18 Bryan Pool Annan 2010 Racing
19 Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd
20 Phil Gray Kuota GSG Spinergy
21 John Agnew PM
22 Maciey Furczyk Manchester Whlrs Club
23 Sam Dobson Green Jersey RT
24 Jonathan Wears Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
25 Finlay Young The Rigmar Racers
3/4
1 Greg Tognarelli VC Cumbria / Lakeland Sprinters 01:53:30
2 Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC st
3 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling st
4 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club st
5 Michael Sproul Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd st
6 David Beattie Hawick CC st
7 Mark Nulty Manchester Whlrs Club st
8 Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows st
9 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers st
10 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella st
11 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique st
12 Niall Paterson Honister 92 st
13 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo st
14 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC st
15 Damon Atkinson VC Cumbria / Lakeland Sprinters st
16 Adam Baines Team Hoppers Rollers st
17 Garry Jackson Lune RCC st
18 Kenny Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st
19 Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors st
20 Joe Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club st
21 Daniel Brejwo East Lancs st
22 John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club st
23 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC st
24 Chris Ross Dumfries CC st
25 Craig Kidd www.Hardie-Bikes.com st
26 Howard Lindow Lakes RC st
27 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels CC st
28 Brian Pearson Lakes RC st
29 Sam Ashcroft 0 st
30 Darran Acton Team Chronomaster st
31 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria / Lakeland Sprinters st
32 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT st
33 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club st
34 John Bamford Team Chronomaster st
35 Ian Roberts Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear st
36 Josh Varty PM st
37 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT @20s
38 Michael Grimshaw Clitheroe RC @12:11
39 Nigel Stephenson Beacon Wheelers st
40 Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd @19:58
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique