Charles Taylor of South Pennine RC fastest in the Cheshire Roads Club 50 mile time trial on Saturday, 26th July
Result – Cheshire Roads Club 50
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 1:46:54
2 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club 1:47:46
3 David Crawley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 1:49:26
4 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC 1:53:21
5 Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC 1:54:34
6 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1:54:49
7 Robert Hayes Manchester Wheelers Club 1:54:57
8 Andrew Newby Nonna La Squadra 1:55:20
9 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 1:57:00
10 Lee Brotzman Wills Wheels CC 1:57:56
11 Andy Gorton East Lancashire RC 1:58:00
12 Martyn Bowers Stone Wheelers CC 1:58:03
13 Steve Hankey Warrington Road Club 1:59:23
14 Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 2:00:09
15 Bruce Johnson Kidsgrove Wheelers 2:00:31
16 Robert Stephenson Coalville Wheelers 2:02:16
17 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC 2:02:19
18 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier RC 2:02:21
19 Brian Camfield Stone Wheelers CC 2:02:36
20 John Swinnerton Kidsgrove Wheelers 2:04:06
21 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training 2:04:31
22 Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club 2:04:40
23 Daniel Brejwo East Lancashire RC 2:04:59
24 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club 2:05:56
25 Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers 2:06:23
26 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC 2:06:28
27 David Cookson Preston CC 2:07:16
28 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 2:08:49
29 Ian Grime East Lancashire RC 2:08:51
30 Steve Stoddart Seamons CC 2:09:07
31 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC 2:09:45
32 Neil Rothwell Seamons CC 2:11:12
33 Paul Barber Seamons CC 2:12:35
34 Melanie Bailey Seamons CC 2:13:07
35 Gareth Howard Leigh Premier RC 2:13:42
36 Pete Tatton Congleton CC 2:13:49
37 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC 2:13:50
38 Paul Szpunar Lancashire Road Club 2:14:44
39 Bethan Hughes Chester RC 2:15:54
40 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 2:17:50
41 Anthony Atkinson Leigh Premier RC 2:18:16
42 Mike Wilson Warrington Road Club 2:20:08
43 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo 2:20:31
44 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club 2:20:50
45 Claire Sutcliffe City of Chester Tri Club 2:22:20
46 Stephen Lord Leigh Premier RC 2:22:37
47 Heather Bamforth Team Jadan 2:23:27
48 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 2:26:55
49 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 2:28:15
50 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley 2:29:14
51 Rosie Dear Coalville Wheelers 2:29:18
52 Peter Wilson Bath CC 2:29:53
53 Carole Sherrin Westmead Team 88 2:30:49
54 William Cocker Bolton Clarion CC 2:31:25
55 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 2:36:21
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique