Dave Griffiths fastest in the Oswestry Paragon/SCCA Championship 10 mile time trial on Sunday
Result – SCCA Championship 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Result – SCCA Championship 10
1 Dave Griffiths Paramount CRT 21:20
2 Stephen Hall Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:00
3 Dyfan Evans Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:11
4 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:15
5 Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC 22:26
6 James Griffiths Ludlow CC 22:29
7 Thomas Garbett Revolutions Racing 22:46
8 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:50
9 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 22:52
10 Richard Whitley Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:07
11 Peter Thomas Hafren CC 23:18
12 Medwyn Jones Hafren CC 23:21
13 Ian Coe Hafren CC 23:32
14 Andrew Davies Oswestry Paragon CC 23:56
15 Fraser Mckinnon Wrekinsport CC 23:59
16 Andrew Howell Oswestry Paragon CC 24:00
17 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 24:01
18 Karl Davies Stourbridge Velo 24:03
19 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:21
20 Dover Disney Ludlow CC 24:21
21 Robert Cannell Newport(Shrops)CC 24:32
22 Rob Kerr Oswestry Paragon CC 24:32
23 Simon Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:51
24 Ian Pollard Nova Raiders CC 24:51
25 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:56
26 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:08
27 Neal Deller Ludlow CC 25:08
28 Philip Gardener Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:08
29 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:36
30 Mark Stocks Newport(Shrops)CC 25:36
31 Amanda Whitmore Revolutions Racing 25:58
32 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 26:21
33 Pauline Hughes Paramount CRT 26:37
34 Vicki Bale Wrekinsport CC 26:57
35 Stephen Davies Oswestry Paragon CC 27:08
36 Mel Griffiths Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:36
37 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:36
38 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC 28:18
39 Philip Johnson Newport(Shrops) CC 29:58
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)