Justin Hoy DQ’d and Lewis Atkins gets the win at the latest round of the Eelmore Circuit Race League in the South East on Wednesday night
Result – Eelmore Circuit Racing
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Category E/1/2
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk
3 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
4 Ben Rowe WyndyMilla – Reynolds
5 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk
6 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
7 Lee Smith Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
8 Tom Smith Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
9 Adam Moore Team Dassi
10 Peter Allan
Category 3/4
1 Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Matthew Lansley RP Racing Team
4 Dominic Spear VC Meudon
5 Nicholas Mugridge
6 David Page WyndyMilla
7 Will Davidson VC Meudon
8 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club
9 William Lane VC Meudon
10 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Lucy Chittenden
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
3 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla
4 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla
5 Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk
6 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla
7 Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC
8 Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls CC
U16 Boys
1 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club
2 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles
3 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla
U16 Girls
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Quanta Cory Charlotteville CC
3 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC
U14 Boys
1 Joshua Jones
2 Troy Loxley North Hampshire RC
3 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC
U14 Girls
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC
2 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC
U12 Boys
1 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC
2 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC
3 Andrew McNaughton
U12 Girls
1 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC
U10 Boys
1 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT
U10 Girls
1 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC
2 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC
3 Madeleine Mackintosh WyndyMilla
U8 Boys
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
U8 Girls
1 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC
2 Sophie Hand WyndyMilla
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique