Robert Gray & Luke Mullen winners at the Middlesbrough Circuit Races on Thursday (July 31st) in the North East
Results – Middlesbrough Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Category E/1/2/3
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC
2 Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD
3 William Brown Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
4 Simon Baxter NRG/Godleys RT
5 Richard Jones Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
6 Thomas Timothy Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
7 Matty Cooper NRG/Godleys RT
8 Jack Rees Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
9 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC
10 Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo
Category 3/4
1 Luke Mullen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
2 Robert Gray Clifton CC
3 Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers CC
4 Joe Howard Marton Race Team
5 Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling
6 Steve Craig NRG/Godleys RT
7 Joshua Reid Gosforth RC
8 Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling
9 Jacob Brown Team Swift
10 Kyle Whitfield Bonito Squadra Corse
U16 Boys
1 Joe Howard Marton Race Team
2 Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC
3 Will Blenkinsop Marton Race Team
4 Gus Gardner Harrogate Nova CC
5 Daniel Field Marton Race Team
U14 Boys
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Benjamin Brown Cycleways Sports & Leisure
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC
4 Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC
U12 Boys
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Max Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
4 Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC
U10 Boys
1 Lewis Dolan Marton Race Team
2 Zachery Raw Cleveland Wheelers CC
3 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC
4 Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC
U8 Boys
1 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Daniel Thompson
U14 Girls
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)