Justyn Cannon fastest in the Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50 mile time trial on Sunday (August 3rd)
Result – Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Result – Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50
1 Justyn Cannon RAF C.A. 1:45:49
2 Paul Gamlin Northover VT 2:16:32 29:29 1:47:03
3 Lyn Jones E.C. Cycles 2:16:04 24:49 1:51:15
4 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 1:52:06
5 Steven Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 1:53:42
6 Joe Beech Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:54:00
7 Chris Lee Merthyr Cycling Club 2:17:52 22:08 1:55:44
8 David Meacham Wyre Forest CRC 2:16:32 19:08 1:57:24
9 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 2:19:09 21:11 1:57:58
10 Adam Jones Brecon Wheelers 1:59:19
11 Anthony Cowdry E.C. Cycles 1:59:39
12 Daryl Godden Gloucester City C.C. – Rudy Project 2:22:19 22:16 2:00:03
13 Chris Tatton Sodbury Cycle Sport 2:19:34 18:56 2:00:38
14 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham and District Wheelers 2:21:49 20:50 2:00:59
15 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers 2:31:18 30:18 2:01:00
16 Justin Ford C.C. Blaenau Gwent 2:16:04 14:58 2:01:06
17 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax Cycling Club 2:02:03
18 Robbie Richardson Chippenham and District Wheelers 2:20:27 18:13 2:02:14
19 Richard Beech Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:21:49 17:50 2:03:59
20 Andrew Sparks Hereford and District Wheelers C.C. 2:20:54 16:46 2:04:08
21 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Wheelers 2:32:18 26:42 2:05:36
22 Guy Evans Hereford and District Wheelers C.C. 2:22:19 15:00 2:07:19
23 Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest Cycling Club 2:17:52 10:31 2:07:21
24 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 2:21:21 13:36 2:07:45
25 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 2:31:18 23:23 2:07:55
26 David Lane 1st Chard Wheelers 2:22:19 14:24 2:07:55
27 Kevin Bartlemore Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) C.C. 2:18:18 09:31 2:08:47
28 David Jones Oxonian Cycling Club 2:31:18 21:59 2:09:19
29 Roger Taylor Froome and District Wheelers 2:31:18 21:36 2:09:42
30 Rhydian Evans C.C. Blaenau Gwent 2:10:16
31 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 miles Road Cycling Club 2:26:24 15:58 2:10:26
32 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 2:22:19 11:51 2:10:28
33 Michael Bradley Wyre Forest CRC 2:19:09 08:29 2:10:40
34 Peter Murrieri M&D Cycles 2:22:19 10:13 2:12:06
35 Cliff Voller Newbury Road Club 2:27:06 14:31 2:12:35
36 Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Wheelers 2:20:00 07:22 2:12:38
37 Adrian Lane 1st Chard Wheelers 2:13:30
38 Simon Geary Hereford and District Wheelers C.C. 2:16:32 02:05 2:14:27
39 Richard Turpin Wellington Wheelers 2:28:38 13:09 2:15:29
40 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers 2:22:49 05:54 2:16:55
41 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 2:33:12 16:16 2:16:56
42 Tanis Hand Leamington C & AC 2:33:44 14:04 2:19:40
43 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:35:43 13:38 2:22:05
44 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club 2:35:43 13:28 2:22:15
45 Simon Kinsey Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) C.C. 2:17:26 -05:04 2:22:30
46 Fenella Brown Redditch Road and Path Cycling Club 2:28:51 06:18 2:22:33
47 Clive Chappe Ross on Wye and District C.C. 2:30:22 07:38 2:22:44
48 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycling Club 2:20:54 -04:01 2:24:55
49 Ron Boast Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:27:06 00:51 2:26:15
50 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 2:49:02 21:32 2:27:30
51 John Howells Corinium Cycling Club 2:37:00 07:35 2:29:25
52 Fiona Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) C.C. 2:35:29 04:15 2:31:14
53 Debbie Clark Hereford and District Wheelers C.C. 2:29:19 -03:44 2:33:03
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch