Ian Bibby of Madison Genesis and James Henderson winners at the CDNW Road Race League on Sunday at Capernwray
Result – CDNW Road Race League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2
1 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis
2 Declan Byrne Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT @ 2’59”
3 Scott McCrossan Paisley Velo Race Team s.t.
4 David McGowan Metaltek KUOTA RT @ 3’11”
5 Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club @ 3’14”
6 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team @ 3’19”
7 Henry Hunter Teamwallis CHH Racing Team @ 3’21”
8 Lee Baldwin Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear @ 3’25”
9 Russell Falder Clay Cross Road Team s.t.
10 Brad Morgan Node 4 Velosure @ 3’37”
11 Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling @ 4’05”
12 Tom Bracegirdle Kuota – Spinergy – GSG @ 6’50”
13 Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club @ 6’57”
14 Connor Swift Bike Box s.t.
15 Thomas Timothy Achieve-Skinnergate Racing @ 12’50”
16 William Corden Lyme RC @ 12’52”
17 William Brown Achieve-Skinnergate Racing @ 13’04”
18 Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling @ 15’00”
19 Matt Sumpton Bike Box s.t.
20 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle s.t.
21 Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team @ 16’32”
22 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC @ 17’01”
Category 3/4
1 James Henderson Southport CC
2 Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers s.t.
3 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers @ 0’12”
4 Alex Copp Lyme RC @ 1’34”
5 Matthew Higgins Manchester Whlrs Club @ 1’49”
6 Matthew Gott West Pennine RC s.t.
7 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo s.t.
8 Alessando Williams Tunstell Wheelers s.t.
9 Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC s.t.
10 James Darnell Garstang Cycling Club s.t.
11 Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC s.t.
12 Johnny Graham Right Move Windows s.t.
13 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT @ 2’00”
14 Matthew James s.t.
15 David Beattie Hawick CC @ 2’12”
16 Gary Jackson Lune RCC @ 2’19”
17 John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club s.t.
18 Chris Gambles Horwich CC s.t.
19 John Bamford Team Chronomaster @ 2’26”
20 William Turner Falkirk BC @ 3’11”
21 John Charles @ 4’33”
22 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC s.t.
23 Wilson Renwick Hawick CC @ 10’00”
24 Howard Lindow Lakes RC @ 14’07”
25 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 15’09”
26 Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club @ 18’00”
27 Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC s.t.
28 Adam Sant St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services s.t.
29 Daniel Brejwo East Lancs RC @ 20’00”
30 Martin Podmore Ribble Valley CRC s.t.
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch