Richard Shimmell, Matthew Purhouse, T Mastle & Jeremy Stone winners in the SCCA four up Team Time Trial
Result – SCCA Four up TTT
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Team Jewson Composite 01:08:31
Richard Shimmell
Matthew Purhouse
T Mastle
Jeremy Stone
2 Fibrax-Wrexham RC 01:10:06
Robert McDonald
David Spencer
David Jones
Nick Giles
3 Stourbridge Velo 01:11:28
Scott O’Neill
David Mole
James Jeavons
Paul Horton
4 Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 01:12:57
Marcus Willday
Kirk Vickers
George Rowlands
Matty Moore
5 Revolutions Racing A 01:13:36
Richard Nickless
Tom Garbett
Mark Northover
Alex Obradovic
6 Nova Raiders A 01:13:39
Ed Middleton
Mark Harrison
Scott Harris
Colin Barnes
7 North Shropshire Wheelers A 01:13:43
Tim Rex
Richard Garbett
Richard Kay
James Handley
8 Hafren CC 01:14:18
Paul Bufton
Ian Coe
Medwyn Jones
Graham Harris
9 Worcester St Johns 01:15:05
Paul Scriven
Daniel Geisler
Jason Taylor
Russell Kingston
10 Evolve Combined 01:15:31
Richard Watson
Alistair Hatton
Mark Bromhall
Mark Fenn
11 Wrekinsport A 01:15:59
Dave Gostelow
Adrian Cotton
Pete Craddock
Dave Moore
12 Wrekinsport B 01:16:33
Alex Leek
Richard Smith
Fraser MacKinnon
Simon Gray
13 Revolutions Racing C 01:17:02
John Cooke
Sean Byatt
Chris Staples
Dan Lamsdell
14 Nova Raiders B 01:17:21
Stephen Urbicki
Ian Laverie
Sam Westwood
Mark Golding
15 Wrekinsport Combined 01:19:38
David Sherry
Steven Hopkins
Andy Tamplin
Andrew Loveland
16 NSCC/Freds Combined 01:20:17
Tim Nelson
Jim Morrison
Nigel Harris
Gwynn Sayce
17 Revolutions Racing B 01:21:01
James Dimmock
Mark Sumner
John Byatt
Daniel Rowley
18 Marches CC 01:21:06
Simon Burgess
Patrick Crisp
Gil Bryan
Ben Fretwell
19 Newport Shropshire CC B 01:21:33
Mark Stocks
Malcolm Page
David Owen
Omar Hussein
20 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Veterans 01:25:59
Dave Nicholas
Paul Nicholas
Stephen Bullin
Brian Morris
21 Nova Raiders D 01:26:01
Simon Hartridge
Gary Wade
Steve Chapman
Simon Jones
22 Revolutions Racing Ladies 01:30:46
Rachel Mullard-Wilson
Amanda Whitmore
Emily Holland
23 North Shropshire Wheelers B 01:31:15
Terry Price
Les Boughey
Archie Walkerdine
Mike Rigby
24 Nova Raiders Ladies 01:32:46
Lisa Garside
Rachel Storey
Kath Wilmhurst
Jane Chapman
25 Newport Shropshire CC A 01:32:53
Sean Lacey
Kevin Sprules
Matt Lane
Alex Capstick
26 Nova Raiders C 01:37:44
Jon Steer
Mark Sheridan
Gary Bowes
Paul Thomason
27 Wrekinsport Ladies 01:37:52
Dave Poulter
Debbie Poulter
Karen Summers
Tracey Billington
28 Evolve A 01:41:01
Gareth Mullard-Wilson
Paul Cole
Craig Christie
David Spencer-Brown
29 Newport Shropshire CC C 01:41:16
James Lu
Daniel Braddock
Philip Johnson
Glynn Wagg
30 Evolve Ladies 01:52:11
Louise Steel
Kirsty Wells
Donna Howells
Jeremy Drayton
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique