Jeremy Pile fastest by only a second from Alex Leek in the RealTeam Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (2nd August) on the R10/17
Result – Realteam Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:21:06 1st Vet
2 Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC 00:21:07 1st
3 Christopher Lee Merthyr CC 00:21:15 2nd
4 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC 00:21:19 2nd Vet
4 Alaister McChesney VC Bristol 00:21:19 2nd Vet
6 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:23 3rd
7 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:30
8 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:35
9 Jason Streather VC St Raphael 00:21:36
10 Chris Massey Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:53
11 Emyr Griffiths Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:00
12 Dan Taylor Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:22:07
13 Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South CC 00:22:12
14 Eric Grill Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:14
15 Daryl Godden Gloucester City CC 00:22:15
16 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 00:22:35 1st Woman
17 Tim Rose Aberganenny RC 00:22:52
18 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian CC 00:22:54
19 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City CC 00:23:03
20 Yeung Ng Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:16
21 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael 00:23:17
21 Paul Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:17
23 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 00:23:26 2nd Woman
24 David Long Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:34
25 Lloyd Morgan San Domenico 00:23:43
26 Paul Durrant M & D Cycles Specialised 00:23:46
27 Howell Mason Ogmore Valley Whs 00:23:58
28 Matthew Phillips Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:00
29 Garry Strickland Dursley RC 00:24:08
30 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:09
31 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:24:23
32 Simon Geary Hereford & Dis Whs CC 00:24:26
33 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:32 3rd Woman
34 Steve Lawrence RLS Cycling Club 00:24:37
35 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:58
36 Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:25:18
37 Peter Murrieri M & D Cycles Specialised 00:25:20
38 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams 00:25:28
39 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:34
40 Sally Harmer Pembrokeshire Velo 00:26:09
41 David Wigmore Northover Vets Team 00:26:21
42 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dis Whs CC 00:26:40
43 Tony Emery Dursley RC 00:26:41
44 Derek Morgan Gannet CC 00:26:47
45 Kevin Grant Frome & District Whrs 00:28:04
46 Sian Harris Ogmore Valley Whs 00:29:53
47 Philippa Crocker Dursley RC 00:30:52
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique